Graduates

Spring 2018 

Parkland College recently announced its spring 2018 graduates. Included are those who have earned an associate’s degree or a certificate. Candidates are listed below by Illinois hometown, unless otherwise noted. 

Congratulations!

Alton
Marcus A. Latham

Arcola
Jose G. Cantu
Aylin M. Garza
Kauryn E.Y. Karmazinas
Yash J. Patel
Jared C. Peters
Chelsea D. Rocke

Arrowsmith
Elijah D. Kaeb
Kathryn E. Meiss

Arthur
Megan A. Goodwin

Avon, Indiana
Isaiah A. Curry

Beardstown
Jennifer A. Stock

Bellflower
Dylan L. Lytel
Evelyn T. Pendleton
Chase S. Zimmerman

Bement
Conrad J. Gillespie

Bloomington
Jaclyn N. Galligan
Megan K. Hollowell
Charisse A. Lumpkin
Quincy N. Roberds
Connor P. Sheehan
Bridgett  Tam
Johnathon D. Wilcox

Bondville
Reece A. Heath
Keri L. McIntosh

Bourbonnais
Chance W. Marcotte

Braidwood
Jordan T. Walden

Breese
Chase M. Hilmes

Broadlands
Haley M. Abbott
Gabriel C. Bielenberg-Gilbert
Cole V. Lemmon

Buckley
Olivia A. Janssen
John J. Wyckoff

Buffalo Grove
Tony K. Chung

Cadwell
Kody D. Kauffman

Cairo
Kasha D. Carlton

Camargo
Devon S. Fredrick
Robert G. Gunter

Carbondale
Eric S. Gire

Carthage, Indiana
Bryce A. Mix

Casey
Brigette A. Belt
Ashley N. Smith

Champaign
Ramy J. Akram-Ahmed
Brooke R. Allen
Rashe'e L. Allen
Lisa L. Altenberger
Dylan Z. Anderson
Jarrett H. Anderson
Jorge A. Arguelles Cruz
Dennise E. Arres
Courtney L. Arthur
Kimberly M. Bachman
Shawna R. Barber
Anastacio  Basilio
Heather N. Bautista
Ashley N. Bemount
Abigail E. Billman
Matthew D. Blue
Erin D. Brown
Jasmine N. Brown
Jelan J. Buchanan
Amy D. Burns
Stephanie A. Burton
Yazmine  Carbajal
Dante W. Caruso
Andrew G. Cerezo
Jacob N. Clark
Paige E. Clark
Kaitlyn N. Coburn
Mark  Cockburn
Karl A. Cole
Daniel J. Corcoran
Gabrielle C. Crouse
Matthew S. Custer
Aubrey W. Davis
Tyranny  Davis
Donald D. Dayton
Elizabeth  DelBosque
Edward A. Delso III
Trevaun J. Dhom
Pondja P. Djamba
Wade W. Dodson
Nidia C. Duenas
Kerry L. Dunn
Katelyn R. Dunnagan
Katrina A. Durham
Cameron B. Edwards
Jacqueline  Esquivel
Austin C. Farthing
Shelby N. Faullin
Nicole H. Febus
Jessica A. Folkerts
Brian M. Ford
Tyneisha N. Ford
Alec J. Garcia
Celia  Glenn
Korina M. Goines-Fisher
Brandon N. Hamilton
Camille M. Harkins
Jaslyn I. Harris
Kaitlin K. Hart
Yizhang  He
Linh T.M. Hoang
Megan A. Hull
Dat T. Huynh
Steven O. Ihejirika
Liliane J.D. Ipoua Epse Akono
Vaishnave P. Iyengar
Olivia K. Johnson
Zachary D. Johnson
Mohmmad A. Judeh
Euiho  Jung
Happy V. Kalavadia
Djemmy M. Kasengela
Lindsay M. Keltz
Kattie L. Killion
Youngjin S. Kim
Nicolas R. King
Zackary W. LaPayne
Isaac H. Larck
Nicholas T. LeBaugh
Melissa A. Lee
Sabrina A. Leighly
Geyang  Li
Xiao  Li
Sara A. Liles
Steven  Lin
Christine H. Loucks
Hayley R. Maxwell
Eliezer  Mbo Mvuezolo
Miriana  McCombe
Ramsey C. McGraw
Niles C. Merrell
Kacie L. Miller
Zachary D. Miller
Stephen J. Mills
Darin C. Mitchell
Allison B. Morris
Angela S. Moseley
Javier  Murillo
Aedan F. Murphy
Rhonda M. Napper
Rachel E. Nelson
Rianna L. Newbill
Lolitia R. Newman
Tiffany  Ngo
Danny  Nguyen
Keith R. Norton
Kathryn L. Oliphant
Daniel L. Olsen
Biek  Opgenhaffen
Kevin  Oviedo
Heather  Owen
Mason R. Parker
Rebecca L. Parkin
Latrina D. Peete
Kaitlyn G. Perkins
Gabrielle M. Perry
Lior  Porat
Julie A. Pruitt
Alison M. Purdy
McKenzie B. Redfern
William J. Reger
Billi J. Rhinehart
Katrina E. Rhoades
Justin R. Rhoda
Kelsi R. Roach
Jessica L. Robertson
Paul R. Rodgers
Jonathan  Rosales
Colin R. Rotramel
Sophia  Ruiz-Gehrt
Amanda M. Runyan
Claudia A. Salazar
Cristian J. Sanchez
JulieAnn  Scherer
Joshua J. Schnur
Medra I. Seals
Somphon  Sengsouvanh
Jessica L. Sherman-Corbett
Kain C. Shirley
Alec J. Shoemaker
Derian  Silva
Aaron W. Simmons
Wyatt J. Simmons
Luke M. Smith
Patrick M. Spitz
Korawit  Srilunchang
Cierra E. Steele
Katrina A. Stutzman
M. Paige Sullivan
Taylor E. Swinford
Ho  Sze
Zheng  Tang
Marina R. Taylor
Cynthia M. Thorsen
Amber M. Timothy
Han  Tran
Roly  Tran
Lawrence Lee Tschosik
Alexander S. Uhlarik
Derek W. Voegel
Nathan S. Wiggam
Anthony J. Wilczynski
Brenna M. Wilkins
Allison N. Wisniewski

Channahon
Tyler J. Paulsen

Charleston
Karly J. Phipps

Chatsworth
Charles C. Larsen

Chicago
Kathleen Michelle Hain
Brian T. Park
Cedric C. Smith
Wing  Zhao

Chillicothe
Alysa T. Ackerman
Courtney A. Roberts

Cisco
Laney E. Randall
Zane W. Randall

Cissna Park
Marty A. Bauer
Taylor A. Hasselbring
Anthony L. Kaeb
Marti L. Maul

Clinton
Alex S. Coppenbarger
Molly N.S. Hampton
Alexis N. Remmers

Colfax
Alana N. Fehr

Crescent City
Taylor M. Lund

Danvers
Lucas L. Frey

Danville
Sharon Y. Batiste
Devyn A. Clay
Ashtan K. Strebing

Decatur
Sophie M. Bourne
Morgan K. Calvert
Cassidy A. Coventry
Whitney D. Gharst
Kailey N. Herter

DeLand
Heather R. Mank
Chelsea B. Reeder

DeSoto
Sara C. Beasley

Dewey
Carrie D. Byrd

Downs
Madison M. Harpest

Dwight
Amanda N. Jardine

Easton
Lorena R. Leinweber

Effingham
Garrett J. Hixenbaugh

El Paso
Nichole M. Brown

Elliott
Bailey K. Ecknoff
Joseph W. Harper

Ellsworth
Nathan W. McKeon

Eureka
Abigail C. Knapp

Evanston
Aaliyah S. Frazier-Chambers

Evansville, Indiana
Karlee M. Ziliak

Fairbury
Eric N. Bahler
Jacob R. Keller

Farmer City
Courtney D. Cribbett
Sydni G. Redding
Angie N. Remmers
Cody R. Smith
Jacob A.. Strutner
Molly A. Zogg

Fisher
Olivia E. Downs
Chelsea L. Eads

Foosland
Ashley N. Webber

Forrest
Klint A. Edelman
Maureen V. Murphy-Stork

Forsyth
Katelyn E. Clawson

Fults
Travis E. Ingram

Georgetown
Ashley L. Swearingen

Gibson City
Arlette J. Jaramillo
Elizabeth K. Kauffman
Evan M. Mitchell
Nicholas C. Schoonover
Janae L. Tompkins
Graysen M. Voelker
Caleb M. Wahls

Gifford
Zachary C. Gann
Shawna M. Gernentz
Ashlie S. Hannagan

Gilman
Jason R. Finegan

Glencoe
Lucas H. Stone

Glenwood
Stephanie A. Jones

Hartford City, Indiana
Hannah G. Martinez

Hettick
Stephanie M. Woolsey

Homer
Hunter J. Clark
Taylor R. Simpson
Haley A. Watts
Zachary C. Watts

Hoopeston
Ryne J. Stark

Indianapolis, Indiana
Maya S. Brownlow
Jordache J. Mavunga

Ivesdale
Olivia T. Brady

Jasonville, Indiana
Griffin M. Terrell

Kenosha, Wisconsin
Dustin D. Laukhuf

Kewanee
Shannon Nicole Grob

La Salle
Melissa  Rodriguez

Landon Mills
Seth J. Babcock

Lemont
Garrett P. Acton
John P. Lulek

Le Roy
Terry R. Bennett
Lena J. Carlson
Kolleen A. Fannin
Brandon L. Heath
Bryce A. Muir
Sarah J. Nava
Katie N. Umstattd
James E. Welander

Lexington, South Carolina
Joshua J. Garner

Litchfield
Jacob R. Greene

Loda
Emily G. Geurts
Heather M. Henderson
Justin T. Kaeb
Heidi J. Waldbeser

Lovington
Kaya S. James

Mahomet    
Albert B. Bode
Valerie E. Brooks
Jonathan P. Brown
Sophia M. Castro
Jessica A. Decker
Jay M. Fisher
Daniel A. Fox
Nicholas E. Galardy
Allyson M. Hadfield Wallace
Kianna A. Hastings
Kristina J. Kelly
Jamie M. Knapp
Nicholas I. LaConte
Steven M. Leinard
Theodore T. Magyar
Samantha H. McClellan
Tabitha M. McKinney
Neha D. Mehta
Levi M. Middleton
Jillian R. Painter
Samantha P. Rochnowski
Paul W. Saban
Raquelle D. Schoolcraft
Jean  Shaffer
Alyssa L. Standifer
Kirk D. Steidinger
Shannan N. Sutton
Nicole M. Webb
Mary B. Wynn

Mansfield
Ashley L. Brown
Triston M. Dixon
Whitney E. Phillips
Victoria S. Varner

Maroa
Alaina J. Kramer

Mascoutah
Cameron M. Haas

Mattoon
Jeremy S. Bookland
Kurt E. Haldorsen
Brittany N. Harmston
Kimberly L. Prince
Carrie A. Spangler
Shelby T. Youngblood

Melvin
Taylor E. May

Meredith, New Hamshire
John C. Connell

Milford
Jena L. Rogers

Monee
Zoë D. Soderstrom

Montgomery
Alexis  Wainwright

Monticello
Mitchel R. Clark
Chase T. Hinton
Kaleb J. Hull
Madelynn A. Kallembach
Audrie L. McCabe
Angela L. Patrick
Kristin L. Perrine
Sophia Marie B. Salas
Dulcenea K. Scott

Morris
Taya R. Torkelson

Naperville
Jeffrey W. Boyk

Neoga
Kelsae J. Owens
Trentin N. Sheehan

Newman
Heidi L. Bennett

Normal
Angela D. Lillie
David K. Zenge

Oak Park
Lamar J. Dumont

Oakley
Mackenzie J. Wagoner

Oakwood
Carli J. Burris

Ogden
Jared R. Aden
Maghen E. Hale
Hannah R. Johnson

Olney
Caitlin J. Bertin

Onarga
Tyler M. Schuldt

Oxford, Georgia
Abel  Romero

Palos Heights
Maxwel O. Downs

Paxton
Rachel E. Anderson
Lydia J. Blum
Anais  Bouchard
Deborah M. Corey
Emily R. Goetting
Hunter C. Johnson
Steven G. Kaiser
Zachary P. Stamm
Phyllis Renea  Walters
Tanner J. Wood

Pendleton, Indiana
Riley W. Riffey

Peru
Margaret J. Ferguson
Lauren A. Spelich

Petersburg
Alexis G. Hughes

Philo
Tabitha K. Deck
Soncerae M. Harbor
Jesse L. Kiser
Keaton W. Swalls

Phoenix
Wanya  Hill

Pontiac
Jeremy K. Schaffer
John A. Weaver

Port Byron
Alexandria R. De Roo

Rankin
Shane A. Ritter

Rantoul
Ashley J. Bode
Kayla M. Cantu
Kim C. Collins
Kaylee A. Denton
Luis F. Diaz
Edgar A. Garcia
Faith M. Garrett
Benjamin L.V. Johnston
Brett T. Jones
Elizabeth L. Kelly
Jennifer L. Moody
Alexandra K. Roessler
Lisa M. Rogers
Arben  Veseli

Ridgefarm
Jessica M. Edenburn

Riverside
Tyler O. McCulloch

Roberts
Candace K. Peznowski
Sydney A. Rueck

Rochelle
Ethan D. Sieg

Rock Falls
Zachery B. Scott

Rockford
Alexa B. Ross
Devan A. Szeto

Rockton
Emily E. Pratten

Rosemark, Tennessee
Landon E. Henson

Royal
Maggie J. Schlueter

Sadorus
David A. Wenzel

Savoy
Shahad  Alsayyad
Elizabeth A. Berry
Quinn M. Bolliger
Jessica H. Earley
Amr M. Elgendy
Taylor L. Henderson
Dillon N. Honn
Sidiq R. Kaddo
Felix G. Krueger
Thomas D. Lance
Mary Katherine  Mulcahey
Dipty  Singhania
Patrick L. Sprague

Saybrook
Erin E. Clark

Seymour
Madeline R. Odle
Steven K. Sears Jr.

Sibley
Dustin D. Heavilin
Kylie N. Trantina

Sidney
Allison E. Blalock
Gage A. Bolt
Nicole L. Dillman
Jennifer M. Lannon
Zachary A. McCloud
Christina M. West
Sarah A. White

South Elgin
Bryan  Pizano

South Holland
Eunice Y. Foster

Springfield
Marissa E. Barria
MaKenna J. Butcher

St. Joseph
Jack A. Lambert
Allison A. Cramer
Eleanor M. Jersild
Karen L. Moore
Hailee E. Robbins
Dana M. Rowland
Kassidy M. Rulon
Ashley N. Taylor
Jacob P. Zagorski

Stillwater, Oklahoma
Michael D. Wetherell

Sugar Grove
Gregory J. Gancarz

Sullivan
Janie L. Tippit

Teutoplois
Kylie N. Heuerman

Thawville
Elaina A. Renehan

Thomasboro
Kathryn  Peterson

Tolono
Nicole S. Bash
Michelle A. Blythe
Savana L. Butler
Anthony M. Hall
Maranda J. Harden
Lauren O. McDaniel
Justin R. Price
Sarah D. Thomas
Colton M. Thompson
Kurt J. Trame
Madeline J. Wilson

Trenton
Brent M. Lengacher

Troy
Brianna J. Merchant

Tuscola
Savannah J. Beniach
Taylor M. Mattingly
Jackson C. McCrory
Taylor A. Reifsteck
William D. Sanders
Peyton L. Shelmadine
Mackenzie  Smith
Iliana D. Trifonova-Ingram
Olga  Vishniakov
Thomas E. Warner
Jason D. Wienke
Jennifer L. Woodard

Urbana
Thomas A. Adams
Lukas J. Allison
Justin L. Bladecki
Sarah L. Bouton
Kathryn R. Bowman
Alexander R. Brozak
Gavin M. Campbell
Michelle M. Campbell
Deanna L. Cannon
Devon E. Carter
Aron L. Cochran
Garet A. Collum
Curtis J. Cook
Corey L. Curtiss
Leslie A. Estes
Amanda J. Gilbert-Mohler
Jameson G. Gilliland
Anne K. Grabow
Phadra S. Harris
Kimberly K. Herman
Karen G. Hernandez Patricio
Madison K. Jolley
Cole S. Kangas
Ashley A. Kaper-Tucker
Sara B. Kim
Alyssa M. Koch
Anna G. Krehbiel
Devon A. Kruse-Wu
Joanna M. Lehigh
Brittany A. Leman-Muhammad
Jin  Liang
Prisca  Lumbu Kigalu
Collin J. McLaughlin
Everette D. Mitchell
Myra N. Motton
Paulin  Mwanga Ndombasi
Adriana C. Ortiz
Cristina  Ortiz
Woosick  Park
Kylani M. Pekli
Jonathan M. Powley
Baylee M. Prestin
Rylie C. Quinn
Thipachan M. Radanavong
Shameem H. Razack
Cortavion T. Reed
Taylor N. Rich
Kimberly M. Rogers
Connor Mark Schneider
Michael H. Stoller
Shelby E. Taylor
Fletcher W. Thode
Luis  Tian
James B. Tinsley
Valerie A. Wasinski
Alison M. Watkins
Alexis C. Wedig
Elizabeth A. Wheatley
Courtney M. Wickersham
Daniel A. Wiggs
Jordan A. Wilkey
Maleyia R. Williams
Kolbi A. Williford
Biruo  Zhao
Wenze  Zhu

Villa Grove
Justin C. Blackford
Sarah A. Davis
Adam M. Mitsdarfer
Elizabeth M. Nieto
Danielle G. Ocheltree

Vincennes, Indiana
Leah C. Kays

Watauga, Texas
Sheret D. James

Waterloo
Emily R. Morgan

Weldon
Joseph M. Mills

Wellington, Utah
Hannah C. Pruitt

White Heath
Brittany M. O'Linc

Woodridge
Nicholas A. Wisz