Graduates

2022 Candidates for Commencement 

Parkland College announces its 2022 Candidates for Commencement. Names are listed alphabetically by hometown.

Candidates for Commencement

 

Abingdon
Schuyler R. Emerick
Algonquin
Nicholas Gregory
 
Lee A. Hunter  
Altamont
Claire A. Wilhour
 
Arcola
Maryjose Alanis
Norma Cecilia Arguelles
Karla Iridian Becerra
Ivan A. Franco
Michael Garza
Jorge A. Garza Miranda
Gabriella Hopkins
Selena Martinez
Vanessa Mora
Astrid A. Obregon Vega
Jorge A. Ramirez
Nancy Robey
Juan A. Salinas
Katy A. Titus
Kalie Wooldridge
 
Argenta
Meghan Qualls
 
Arlington Heights
Zach J. Moore
Kamron A. Rodriguez
 
Arrowsmith
Patsy S. McClelland
 
Arthur
Jordan Miller
Sandra E. Raygoza
Tucker Tabb
 
Assumption
Maygan C. Durbin
 
Atlanta
Rachael Koch
 
Attica, IN
Naomi McDaniel
Chaley Waters
 
Barrington
Daniel Parisi
 
Bellflower
Mackenzie D. Zimmerman
 
Bement
Brittani A. Dalton
Leo T. Kinsella
Tia Schum
Sabrina K. Tucker-Hinton
 
Berwick
Sydney Killey
 
Bethany
Madison A. Vogel
 
Bettendorf, IA
Jose Lara
 
Bloomington, IN
William R. Stockman
 
Bloomington
Yarira Aguierre
Phoenix Bauer
Jackson Blemler
Patrick Kehias
Molly Nickrent
Jenna Rosalez
Kyle C. Rousey
Joanna K. Salata
 
Bluford
Hunter D. Drew
 
Bolingbrook
Arlette Alcantara-Mondragon
 
Bradley
Jori Bassett
 
Broadlands
Dylan F. Dohme
Lynnae Struck
Autumn R. Walker
 
Brookfield, WI
Mitchell Mueller
 
Brookfield
Ashley Lynch
 
Brownsburg, IN
Ra'shamani Webb
 
Buckley
Payton D. Kaeb
Jessica N. Myers
Ethan Rascher
Elizabeth Reutter
 
Burnside
Anna Walker
 
Byron
Lauren Detig
 
Caledonia, MI
Jack Snider
 
Camargo
Marissa L. Henry
Victoria L. Von Lanken
 
Carmel, IN
Bradley A. Conner
 
Carol Stream
Katrina Alexie Mayo
 
Carpentersville
Jared Peńa
 
Catlin
Clayton T. Jarling
 
Champaign
Anna Adams
Matheus F. Araujo
Addison Archer
Ashley K. Armstrong
Alexander J. Arwari
Emily A. Atkins
Roshaan E. Azhar
Olivier Badibanga
Brett Bailen
John Barlow
Jenna K. Barnhart
Kameshwaran Batalagundu Venkateswaran
Emily Bennet
Bethany Berry
Quinteen N. Bien
Emma Bishop
Stephanie L. Blackwell
Tanner H. Block
Allyson R. Boyd
Adam Bramowicz
Allan N. Branch
Jaxon Brauman
Yvonne M. Bright
Maryssa K. Brown
Nathan D. Brown
Victoria Buenrostro
Kasey Burton
Joelle Busby
Alicia K. Buskirk
Madison G. Buttry
Jack V. Camarca
James Campbell
Alec Campbell
Joshua Candler
Nguyen Cao
Chelsea E. Castillo
John Castro Montague
Savanna Lee Chapman
Tamara O. Cowart
Nicholas Cravens
Taylor R. Cribbett
Lucia Cruz Robles
Geraldine Dagher
Jayda Davis
Caroline R. DeJesus
Alejandra Del Carmen Griffet
Asia Djafar
Kristy L. Donohue
Markus L. Dorsey
Amber Eaton
Rowan E. Enstrom
Celeste Farnsworth-Wahl
Mark D. Fernando
Paris Z. Finley
Jason Fundemera
Sohan a. Gandhi
Dylan Garrett
Carson Gates
Azaria Green
Juwan Hampton
Will Hanlon
Nicoline Hansen
Grace A. Hansens
Monaija Harris
Alexandra Hartge
Sara E. Hawthorne
Maria K. Heller
Justin M. Hendrix
Jennifer Hernandez
Tanya Hernandez Cortes
Collin Hocking
Joni Hoerr
Bradley M. Holt
Payton R. Hopkins
Adrielle J. Horcher
George Hornbrook
Jhazmyne Z. Hunter
Balaji Krishna Iyengar
Linda Jancola
Stephen M. Jerkovitz
Pablo Jimenez
Matthew Jones
Katelyn Kaefring
Lindsay Ann Keiken
Sean Kelly
Raven Kemphues
Sana Khan
Mario E. Khazoum
Anne E. Kingston
Benjamin Kirkland
Ava Kneller
Kenzie Knock
Plamedia J. Kombe
Duncan Koziol
Olivia Koziol
Jarod E. Lake
Susan Le
Jeremiah Lee
David Lepighe
Alexa LeVeque
Lily Lincoln
Gabrielle T. Lowery
Luis Lugo
Luxene Lukau
Lisset Macedo
Angela Maligaya
Kerene Malingo Alvaro Kombe
Grizelle Manalastas
Karee Marsh
James Martin
Jennifer Mata-Villa
Brianna McCoy
Jamie M. Mendoza Toribio
Suzanne A. Miller
Mary Abigail Mondala
Mitchel A. Morrow
Makayla Muzinic
Medi Mwamba Mandu
Shihyun Nam
Nicholas D. Navarre
Zachary Nelson
Anna Newell
Danny Nguyen
Kenny Nguyen
Kevin Nham
Michael Norvell
Abigail L. Nowak
Aaron Ntumba
Synthyche Nzeza Disu
Margaret O'Brien
Bryan Olivar-Cortes
Olivia Oltean
Donald-Edward B. Ong
Zene Orr
Destiny Osborne
Jason Palmberg
Kirby Parkinson
Maria R. Parks
McKenzie Pedigo
Johnny Pham
Kevin Phan
Yandell A. Phillips
Maggie Pitcher
Meriah Porter
Vincent L. Racz
Chayse Ramey
Alexis Ramirez
Kabriel T. Rapier Driver
Christopher Rivera
Alyssa L. Romito
Benjamin Rowitz
Elizabeth Saavedra
Kendra Shanks
Jonathan I. Sherrick
Jordan L. Shuemaker
Arika Sides
Brandy N. Simmons
Megan N. Skaj
Angie Smith
Brian P. Smith
Mario D. Smith
Mariah I. Smith
Zoey Smith
Abbigail Sprague
Zoe E. Staub
Kwassy Surheyao
Ethan Swanberg
Ivan Talbott
Terrance M. Taylor
David C. Taylor
Rachel A. Taylor
Ravinda Tracy
Andrew Trame
Brendan Trauth
Matthew Tyner
Robert M. Valentine
Ruth W. Waichigo
Joshua Walch
Ani'Jia U. Wallace
Andrew J. Waner
Rebecca Warner
Megumi Watt
Anthony White
Kristen M. Whitehead
Connor L. Whittington
Coleman Wilken
Precious F. Williams
Kaylyn Willis
Emily A. Wilson
Lindsey M. Wisniewski
Teagan Wuethrich
Mohammad Yaseen
Marwa Yasin
Rosette Yemba
Peter Zuurbier
 
Charleston
Abigail Bollant
Garrett M. Porter
 
Chicago
Audrey Calkins
Oluyemi C. Elutilo
Cameron J. Gardner
Sarah Gelbach
James Giso
Nicolas Henriquez
Steven Hunt
Emily Kadet
James J. Moylan
Adrianna Ruiz Devivo
Darian Shumate
Lilliana R. Tito
Heavenaleia West
India Alecis Wright
 
Chillicothe
Josie Birch
 
Cincinnati, OH
Sean Ealy
 


Cisco
Halee Fyke
 
Cissna Park
Abigail L. Kaeb
Lanna Kaeb
Nora J. Kaeb
Clayton Powell
 
Clinton
Jack Jordan
Reid J. Thomas
 
Clinton, IA
Casy Mandrell
 
Colchester
Johnnie R. Dean
 
Colfax
Katelin Donaldson
Kelly Jones
 
Covington, IN
Bryce J. Galloway
 
Cullom
Kayleigh Miller
 
Danville
Abriane Darnell
Jazzmyn Hicks
Rheanna Ollis
Miranda Rudin
Hayley E. Seward
 
Darien
Madison Smith
 
Decatur
Terri L. Arnold
Brittany Conner
Brianna Hill
Tanya Kelly
MacKenzie Vail
Brenna Woolery
 
Deerfield
Jakub Balicki
 
DeKalb
Christopher Allen
 
Delavan
Isabella Classen
Madyson Harper
 
Dewey
Christian Chaille
Shelsey Crull
 
Downers Grove
Justin E. Jacobson
 
Downs
Carlie Krzeminski
Stephen Porter
Benjamin D. Williams
 
Dunlap
Austin H. Klokkenga
Whitney Michanicou
 
Dunmore, KY
Hunter M. Stinson
 
Dwight
Elijah Cox
 
East Peoria
Landon B. Tate
 
Effingham
Taylor Conkling
Hunter L. Stephens
 
El Paso
Joshua L. Faulk
 
Elliott
Laura Drake
 
Emden
Mayci Maaks
 
Fairbury
Heidi Meister
Nathan T. Yoder
 
Farmer City
Nicholas Becker    
Hailey M. Boyd
Alicen Harold
Grace T. Holtz
Madison Houser
Kaitlyn Kramer
Kelly Nichols
Colton P.J. Pearl
Amanda Marie Sabin
Cayla M. Shaw
Alyssa Toney
Kalyn Warner
 
Fisher
Logan Briggs
William N. Delaney
Makenzie Dow
Callie-Ann J. Everman
Carrie Hartrick
Sidney Hood
Cameron A. McGrew
 
Fithian
Johnathan A. Lyons
 
Flemington, NJ
Pavana Chandrasekhar
 
Foosland
Karlee Sommer    
Lauren Elizabeth Sommer
 
Forrest
Alexis R. Beal
Nathan S. Somers
Jennifer Lynn Steidinger
Jonathan Waibel
 
Fountaintown, IN
Isaac E. Woods
 
Galesburg
Karsen Kristine Elgas
Chase L. Motz
Adrian Wallace
 
Geneseo
Eden McAvoy
 
Gibson City
Abbigail D. Bane
Sydnee Barnes
Kelly C. Bean
Nathan Daughenbaugh
Christopher Hood
Kathleen R. Hood
Ivy Ward
 
Gifford
Elaine Barnett
Braden M. Franzen
 
Glenview
Andrew Gall
 
Glenwood
Kessence A. Simon
 
Grafton
Tucker Shalley
 
Grand Island, NE
Cole Evans
 
Greenfield, IN
James R. Rednour
 
Grinnell, IA
Jayden Gibson
 
Heyworth
Eric D. Wills
 
Highland Park
Joshua Mack
Tanner Mack
 
Hoffman Estates
Victor Fujiu
 
Homer
MacKenzie Davison
Richard E. Dawkins
Logan McKee
Cody T. Messman
Cole A. Messman
 
Houston, TX
Sydney Wimmer
 
Hudson
Alexander D. Ziebarth
 
Hunting Woods, MI
Adam G. Schwartz
 
Indianapolis, IN
Joseph D. Kris
Logan I. Proctor
 
Kankakee
Kitri Rainbolt
 
Kewanee
Tess M. Anderson
Selene Hernandez
 
Knoxville
Lauren Kavanagh
 
LaGrange
Aaron Valentino
 
LeClaire, IA
Jack Young
 
LeRoy
Natalie R. Frankovich
Olivia G. Knoedler
Makana Marcum
Sarah Stengel
Sierra K. Weed
 
Lexington, KY
Venoit Lukunku Sampu
 
Libertyville
Nicholas Elfering
 
Lincoln
Isaac W. Cook
Ethan A. Sanborn
 
Loda
Kelli C. Bronson
Carson Dudley
Morgan Schroeder
Micah J. Waldbeser
 
Louisville, KY
Jamil Hardaway
 
Ludlow
Veronica Duddleston
Tiffany Ecker
 
Mableton, GA
Jasmine Tierra Simmons
 
Macon
Emily Peterson
 
Mahomet
Jacob L. Berry
Valerie E. Brooks
Bridgett Byrd
Nathaniel Carsten
Haley Cervantes
Zachary M. Chalk
Ronnette Chopp
Morgan R. Clayton
Ryan Coulson
Michele E. Creech
Jadin R. Elliott
Kristin Fletcher
Alexis Hall
Kyllie Houchin
Na Jiang
Lydia King
Samuel Kuehn
Alissa Lane
Sera Lane
Kiel Ledin
Ross E. Lowery
Abigail Lundquist
Tanner H. Maase-Mueller
Heather McConkey
Julia McNaught
Fallynne Moores
Logan T. Myers
Maria Osmond
Jacob Paragi
Benjamin Parrott
Benjamin Pavlovsky
Jared Priest
Dustin Rittenhouse
Justin D. Roberts
Mollie Rogers
Nathalie Santafe Zambrano
Stacie M. Sears
Cassidy S. Smelcer
Nathaniel Strigotte
Joshua Sullivan
Ryan Taylor
Carson Thomas
Vilas B. Vekaria
Kyle Waller
Sarah Webb
Zach J. Woods
Micah Wurthmann
Katlyn Wygant
William Wallace
 
Mansfield
Samuel R. Allen
Kathryn Cole
Jocelyn Dodge
Mason Phillips
Rileigh Walden
 
Martinsville
Jason T. Smith
 
Mattoon
Erica Copsy
Emily Davis
April D. Dixon
Sara Hudson
Grady T. White
 
Mazon
Elizabeth Logan
 
McLean
Elizabeth Davis
 
Mechanicsburg
Crystal Hull
 
Melvin
Spencer Meenen
 
Metamora
Lindsey A. Coombs
 
Modesto
Tucker J. Launer
 
Monticello
Alexis Butsch
Zoey Dye
Chelsea Ford
Brandon Gilliland
Eric Kessler
Madison Levitt
Corbin D. McCall
Tiegan Reynolds
Kayla Riggins
Gabrielle Singleton
Lydia J. Strowmatt
Spencer M. Tucker
Nicholas A. Vogelzang
Elaine Yoon
 
Morrison
Ilirijana Aliu
 
Morton Grove
Emma Czarkowski
 
Moweaqua
Lakenzie D. Phillips
 
Mt. Olive
Emily Senjan
 
Mt. Prospect
Ethan Groharing
 
Mt. Sterling
Hailey Alsup
 
Mt. Zion
Tristan M. Balgemann
Sarah B. Macintosh
 
Newman
Samantha Skinner
 
Newton
Alison N. Russell
 
Niles
Nicholas Lazic
 
Noblesville, IN
Tara Western
 
Normal
Pablo A. Adames Jr.
Noah A. Baker
Vanessa R. Breach
Nicholas Johnson
Jackson Powell
Parker Theobald
Tony L. Wallace
 
Norridge
Kameron McKee
 
Northbrook
Matthew Gordon
Nathan Gordon
 
Oak Park
James A. Kumpin
 
Oakley
Colten R. Wildman
 
Oakwood
Kamden W. Howard
 
Ogden
Deva Bensyl
Zach T. David
Hannah Higgins
Lindsey K. Osterbur
Kenly Taylor
 
Onarga
Tibaldo D. Alvarez III
Anahi Munoz
Tessa Nims
 
Owensboro, KY
Gatlin A. Green
 
Paris
Sarah Isaf
 
Park Ridge
Thomas Koikas
Alexis Tzortzis
 
Paxton
Dustin C. Barringer
Kathlene Clark
Lani Crim
Aubrey L. Daniels
Halee M. Evitt
Jordan Frederick
Katy Geurts
Kyle Goetting
Jolee CR Hastings
Nathan R. Irvin
Keegan E. Marty
Rick L. McPherson
Stephanie Meuser-Bloom
Jerilyn A. Netto
Daniel R. Phillips
Emma M. Schuler
Ashley Scudder
Eric Shell
 
Pekin
Jordan T. Pruitt
Nathan Righi
Allison Scally
 
Pennington, NJ
Nathan Seiler
 
Peoria
Elijah L. Place
 
Peru
Rhiannon Skoog
 
Pesotum
Kami T. Davis
Clayton M. Knierim
Gerald Lighty
 
Philo
Ben Colter
Abigail Dodd
Karson Ewerks
Abigail Kaisner
Lindsey L. Miller
Paul C. Patton
 
Plainfield
Gabrielle Inamine
Madison Margaret Keay
 
Rantoul
Jesus Aguayo
Juan Aguayo
Kaylee R. Andersen
Jennifer Benavides
Randy A. Bunting
Amanda Casey
Tyler L. Chumbley
Delma R. Cobb
Bryan Contreras
Samantha Goodwin
Bradley Grieser
Bartolome M. Hernandez
Candace Johnson
Brant L. Kitchens
Charlissa L. Montgomery
Jayde Parks
Samuel J. Reeves
Isabelle Torres
Michelle J. Unzicker
Samuel Wade
 
Richton Park
Deonte Jermaine McPherson
 
Roberts
Halen R. Eshleman
 
Robinson
Kourtney Lynn Reynolds
 
Rochester
Joshua J. Cox
 
Rockville, IN
Taylor Dugger
 
Romeoville
Michelle Rodriguez
 
Romney, IN
Paul J. Riehle
 
Royal
Jake M. Schlueter
 
Sadorus
Katharine Wells
 
San Jose, CA
Laressa Cruz Dimalanta
 
Savoy
Tyler Arias
Austin Beckett
Regan Bolliger
Patrick Brand
Elizabeth J. Cenzano
Erica K. Cornwell
Yinbin Hu
Nour Kibech
Elijah Leffelman
Siang Mang
Vicente Perales
Amy D. Poller
Lamine Rebhi
Brenda de Souza Soares da Rosa
Nayesha P. Sullivan
Sommer Vanhoutte
Andy Yang
Amlan S. Cynthia Gwladys Yao Epse Gnahore
 
Saybrook
Mariah Steinhoff
Brodie Weidner
Levi J. Zimmerman
 
Seymour
Lucas R. Frink
 
Sheldon
Kaylee Warren
 
Sherman
Jayden Sortor
 
Sidell
Sarah Colby
 
Sidney
Tucker Catron
Emily T. Polonus
Jay Quiram
Maegan L. Savage
Tigist Shotton
 
Skokie
Jackson T. Tolnai
 
Smyrna, TN
Savon Wykle
 
Sorento
Nevaeh Haas
 
Spring Hill, TN
Shelby Waltermire
 
Springfield
Gabriella McCloughan
 
St. David
Emilie Palmer
 
St. Joseph
Austin Anderson
Craig A. Antonio
Maxwell Chatterton
Chloe Duckett
Caleb P. Elliott
Erin Henkelman
Cody Johnston
Miranda E. Lindsey
Nathan T. Maier
Zeth McCloud
Lance M. Meuser
Alivia Norem
Joseph Rajlich
Lexi Ribbe
Tyler Slagley
Rachel Smith
Anna Tranel
Anna Wentzloff
Cameron Wise
 
Staunton
Dana Jarden
 
Sterling
Jay Schueler
 
Strafford, MO
Gregory Dlabach
 
Strawn
Grace Eisenmann
Kylee R. Steidinger
 
Sturgis, MI
Brandan J. Heiss
 
Teutopolis
Bryce T. Breer
 
Thawville
Ashleigh Kibbons
 
Timewell
Dylan M. Roberts
 
Tolono
Alexis Benskin
Mikayla Brennan
Vivian A. Brown
Stephanie Corrales
Kelsey Engstrom
Eric Hall
Chelsie Helmick
Megan Henry
Cassidy L. Kamradt
Daniel S. King
Rachael P. King
Kristen Lareau
Alexis P. Mueller
Jana Ping
Rayanna M. Price
Camrin W. Scott
Rakesh Sharma
Benjamin Snodgrass
Maryssa D. Stacy
Jillian R. Stadel
Alexander Stahl
Sarah Thomas
Mikayla M. Wetherell
 
Trevor, WI
Casey J. Weidner
 
Tulsa, OK
Jonathan R. Eagle
 
Tuscola
Brody Good
Sophia N. James
Keagan Kibler
Kameryn Kresin
Colin Lewis
Coulson M. Poffenberger
Marisa K. Poole
Isabelle F. Shelmadine
Brianne Voyles
Michele L. Wilcox
Kathy L. Wilson
Maicyn Woodard
 
Urbana
Alexia Alves
Derek S. Bailey
Erica S. Baker
Natayviea J.T. Baker
Roxanne Balag
Morgan E. Bednarz
Mitchell Bentsen
Jessica Black
Ja'Quoia M. Blissit
Jeremy Bobbitt
Jonathan Bustos
Chantell Butler
Marcos Calderon
Raquel Carr
Dongil Chung
Kekoa Chung
Ashley Clift
Santies Cobb
Richard Coulter
Francisco Cruz
Eboni A. Davis
Renee Y. Denning
Abigail M. Dunham
Colen Dunham
Quanelle A. English
Gwendolyn Estes
Laura L. Evans
Rowan C. Ferris
Kayla Figures
Lucas Flanegin
Jana Fouly
Caitlyn F. Galla
Tristan Harrison
Chad E. Hensch
Alexandra Hentges
Liang M. Hernandez-Lima
Lena C. Horn
Matthew Horner
Stephanie Michelle Houk
Jacob Ingalsbe
Reid N. Jenkins
Yixuan Jin
Muhammad Kishta
Logan R. Knisley
Grace E. Layton
Jasmine M. Luckett
Sebastian Marlow
Santiago Martinez
Winnie B. Masanka
Leila Melab
Sang Yoon Moon
Dexter L. Moore
Jennifer L. Moore
Kelsey M. Morenz
Daniel N. Mutombo
Amber Oliver
Katherine Ostarello
Rebecca Owen
Moriah Owens
Christina M. Parks
Romin Patel
Rachelle Pierro
Ashley Pruemer
Anthany Ravanh
Brieana L. Renfroe
Mario Rico M. Saligan
Timothy R. Sands
Faith Smith
Joshua G. Stebbins
Daniel Tebear
Khamari Tuell
Tyler Van Ostrand
Tatiana Wallace
Chavonna Wallace
Christopher L.L. Weaver
Alonna B. Yutzy
 
Villa Grove
Beau Beesley
Reagan Cheely
Austin J. Grimm
Kathrine Hudson
Rose Renfrow
Heather Rentfro
Haley Sappenfield
Jackson G. Vandeventer
Sarah J. White
 
Watseka
Killian R. Cawthon
Dane Shoemaker
 
Waverly
Broc M. Phillips
 
Weldon
Amy Love
 
West Brooklyn
Emily Shrimplin
 
Westfield, IN
Keenan Taylor
 
Westville
Brittney Miller
 
White Heath
Frederick T. Alexander
Michele R. Kittl
Maxwell R. Mitchell
 
Winchester
Drew Evans
 
Woodridge
Sushant Lala