DEan's list

 

 

Fa18Deans List

Dean's List – Fall 2018

In honor of their outstanding scholastic achievement, the following students have been named to the Parkland College Dean's List for fall 2018. To make the list, students must earn a minimum grade point average of 3.5 on a 4.0 grade scale for the semester in which they are being honored. Students who earn less than 12 hours in that semester can make the Dean's List by achieving a 3.5 cumulative GPA for 12 or more hours in the academic year. Note: Students are listed by hometown, in Illinois localities unless otherwise noted.

Congratulations!

Albion
Hallie M Murbarger
 
Alto, Michigan
Matthew T Talbot
 
Alvin
Wyatt R Edwards
 
Antioch
Alexandra N Kosmen
 
Arcola
Karla I Becerra
Samuel Becerra
Taylor R Edrington
Ryann C Fishel
Sophia G Fishel
Carlos Gonzalez
Cecilia Ibarra
Coady I Kerner
Clayton Kuhring
Jill B Raymond
Blake M Rocke
Sydnee L Shafer
Faith M Spelman
Conner A Strader
Jennifer L Thompson
David Trevino

 

Arenzville
Katia M Janes
 
Argenta
Patrick B Hunt
 
Arrowsmith
Levi J Kaeb
Sarah L Kaeb
 
Arthur
Paige E Davis
 
Athens
Addie J Ingram
Courtney N Odell
 
Atwood
Jazmine M Arnett
Zane A Crist
 
Beecher
Riley A Bowler
 
Beecher City
Donald L Brown Jr.
 
Bellflower
Victoria M Medernach
Cheyenne M Zimmerman
 
Bement
Hayden Robert Clements
Paolo C Kinsella
Crystal G Riley
 
Berkeley, California
Ian J Kidder
 
Bethany
Paul M Hildebrandt
 
Bloomington
Sankalp P Amaravadi
Samantha M Bell
Kyle A Edwards
Jessica Q Huber
Marianne E. Jackson
Hiram K Manriquez Hurtado
Madalyn M Patkunas
Christopher J Rossi
Sarah D Sutter
 
Bondville
Tyler M Allen
 
Bourbonnais
Cristian Quintino
 
Buckley
Jonathan A Derby
Karey S Gocken
Travis W Kaeb
Daniel J Wyckoff
 
Buffalo Grove
John G Song
 
Butlerville, Indiana
Austin L Copley
 
Byron
Jessica T Donovan
Bryce A Scheffler
 
Camargo
Johnathan D. Gilpin
 
Carol Stream
Kristina A Roberts
 
Champaign
Michelle H Aagaard
Hannan Ai
Sowjanya L Akshintala
Nawaf Y. Al-Khenaizi
Bernarda P Alvarez
Seongwook An
Paul A Anderson
Francisco R Andrade
Leonardo Andrade
Mico Jeremy G Angeles
Chance M Anthony
Syed A Arshad
Dustin L. Ashworth
Brian A. Atkins
James Ia Baker
Prachi Bambarkar
Paul R Benson
Agastya Bhatia
Candice L Bick
Leo N Blackwelder
Alyssa S Blan
Matthew D Blue
Sara E Bohlen
Danielle M Boulos
Kiersten A Boyd
Alicia M Bradley
Aija D Brigham
Channah A Brown
Michael D Brown
Thomas A Brya
Casey L Buchanan
Luke S Bull
Jessica A Burgess
Bailee M Burr
Veronica N Burton
Sarah R Catanzaro
Dylan C Chambers
Scott R. Chambers
Jeffrey K Chen
Tianbin Chen
Xuyang Chen
Gyu Hyo Choi
Adam W Christians
Sungbin Chung
Gretchen Marie Clavey
Joshua A Clay
Alexus R Cole
Nicholas M Compton
Kahlilah M Cooke
William L. Craig
Richard Dean Dalton
Liam A Daly
Maranda M Day
Haylie R Denzer
Julia G Deters
Michael P Dobbs
Sydney A Drollinger
Trey S Dugle
Timothy M East
Austin C Echols
Devin E. Eck
Donisha A Edwards
Parker A Evans
Ali B Fadl-Alla
Daniel E Farris
Bailey R Faust
Saxon J Feravich
Emily A. Fetterer
Maria J Figueiredo
Ian P Fisher
Jazmin Flores
Sophia A Frazier
Dipti A Gadgil
Cameron J Gardner
Louis J Gervais
Alycia R Gooden
Dana P Goodsitt
Johnathan A Grice
Emily M Grumish
Mark Guo
Aleisa G Gutierrez
Ruth L Haile
Katrina E Halfaker
Andrew W Halfar
Daniel Halverson
Isaiah Michael Hammerberg
Evelyn M Hardy
Ryan C Harrison
Zackary D Haycraft
Ryan W. Head
Brianna N Hege
Brittany L. Helfrich
Dante T Hemsouvanh
Alejandro Herrera
Seunghwan Hong
Abbey M Horn
Amanda R Houston
Antanaya K Howard
Hyungdoo Hwang
Michael A Ibrahim
Julianna B Ignacchitti
Konstantin Ilin
Glody O Inze
Sami Issa
Balaji K Iyengar
Jaelen Dakota Jackson
Juliana Jimenez-Gonzalez
Dian Jin
Soungwan Jo
Vanessa J Jones
Jaeyoung Kang
Alyssa M Kington
Tuesday E Koester
Emilee Kuczera
Deepak Kumar
Julie A Kumar
Komal P Kumaran
Kledis Kumbulla
Andrea K Lapira
Charles Randall Larenas-Leach
Hong Kang Lee
Hyunseok Lee
Seungkeun Lee
Yooeun Lee
Young Ho Lee
Yu Jin Lee
Jennifer R Leigh
Clint M Lewis
Delia Anna Lewis
Addie A Leyerle
Domica S. Light
Christopher B Lovdahl
Elizabeth R Lovdahl
Hongtian Ma
Allyson K MacGregor
Trisha M Mallare
Adam E Manaster
Elisha M Mapson
Paige N Markell
Luke B Matias
Emily K McMillan
Emily F Meinert
Jacob F Mercer
Hunter C Miller
Kristina M. Miller
Duun Justin H Min
Allison M Mitchell
Aryan Mittal
Elizabeth M Montgomery
David Morera Costa
Najma Motan
Sidney J Mounts
Alina Neverodska
Elie M Ngandu
Serge Baku Niati
Andrew B. Norcross
Valerie R Norcross
Emilee G Odendaal
Anne F. Odom
Ifeanyi Onyekwe
Pamela C Paet
Yash P Panchal
Geralyn B Paray
Bongkyun Park
Jung-Su Park
Noah W Parks
Edward H Passagi
Zil N Patel
Richwell S Perez
Abigail A Peterson
Theodore J Pfeffer
Tom Pham
Dane A Pierson
Katelinn G Pierson
Beatriz Pinheiro Meneghin
Alliyah L Pirtle
David J Pittman
Courtney M Plattner
Gabrielle L Pollok
Meriah R Porter
Mohini Purandare
Isiah Ramos
Max A Reed
Diarmuid P Reilly
Anna M. Rice
Kayleigh D Ritten
Jonathan G Robinson
John M Rodawig
Ian Rodriguez
Melissa Rosas-Rossi
Dylan M Royer
Lori A Runyan
Michael D Sarro
Zebo Schafer
Sarah Schindler
Maxwell J Schmidt
Skylar R Schuette
Nishqa Sharma
Dong Jin Shin
Anthony J Silkwood
Chelsea M. Simpson
Lucien D Smith
Michael A Sorice
Michelle R Swartz
Najwa Sweid
Marissa A Sylvester
Shiling Sze Tho
Shiwei Sze Tho
Ebru Taskan
Angelina R Thomas
Ercelyn L Thomas
Dani M Townsend
Tyler T Van Ostrand
Michael J Vokac Jr.
Andrew J Waner
Yifei Wang
Daniel Brett Warkentin
Savannah R Weishaar
Trey D Wells
Alexander C Wen
Kyle J West
Ina M Williams
Jasmine B Wilson
Emma C Wise
Alex S. Wood
Ian P Wyer
Yanjun Yang
Amanda C Yeazel
Jonathan D Young
Gerald J. Yusko
Janvier B Zagabe
Ni Zhang
Chenhao Zhou
 
Charleston
Cory J Sims
 
Chatham
Ashley E Jackson
Breanna N Riemenschneider
 
Chicago
Julisa Delfin
Kenyon A Edmond
 
Cissna Park
Kali M Hines
Laura A Kaeb
Trevor J Kaeb
Josie M Maul
Michael J McCray
Lyndsey J Neukomm
Jasmine N Stock
 
Coal Valley
Johnathon D West
 
Cropsey
William H Bolen
 
Cullom
Anastasia M Reynolds
Spencer E Steidinger
 
Cunningham, Kentucky
Chayton R Brown
 
Danforth
Valentina A Bernal
 
Danville
Tatum R Bray
Lyndi M Kelley
Elizabeth L Lerner
Ethan R Norton
 
De Land
Maddison R Burke
Erin E Ritter
 
Decatur
Ryan S Hoffman
Kathryn M Wills
Madison D Yocks
 
Dewey
Carrie D Byrd
Ryan N Fox
Kylie L Terven
 
Dewitt, Iowa
Eric M Schoel
 
Dieterich
Braxton W Overton
 
Dixon
Gabrielle M Schmidt
Stephanie M Tressel
 
Downs
Ryleigh B Warfel
 
Earl Park, Indiana
Maxon T Murphy
 
Earlville
Joseph G Tordai
 
Effingham
Emily R Lueken
Kaylee A Lueken
Shelby J Nunamaker
 
Elkhart
Amber K Oliver
 
Elliott
Taylor A Engel
 
Ellsworth
Emma D McKeon
 
Evergreen Park
Samariah J Jones-Tinsley
 
Fairbury
Brandon K Edelman
Savanna K Ifft
James L. Masters
Milan S Teubel
 
Falmouth, Maine
Girish Tiwari
 
Farmer City
Rilind Balazi
Jordyn L Brock
Joseph H Gearlds III
Nicholas M Homann
Melissa A Rees
Alexandria G Specht
Emily N. Strutner
Tommy M Zander
 
Fisher
Bryce S Burk
Bailey M Hadden
Alexis M Hallden
Daniel L Hauser
Justin E Holdren
Michele A MacAraeg
Madelyn N Nelson
Dawson M Purvis
Lydia C Sprau
Grace J Stalter
 
Fithian
Kyle A Weise
 
Forrest
Jacob S Leman
Trevor B Plenert
Kinzie M Slagel
 
Forsyth
Katelyn C Beckemeyer
 
Freeport
Jennifer A Gantzer
 
Geneseo
Danielle L Clary
 
Geneva
Joshua E Hays
 
Germantown Hills
Bradley R Defrance
Amanda L Greening
 
Gibson City
Christina C Arseneau
Remi Can Joshua B Astronomo
Treyviere C Cail
Lindsay R Carpenter
Haley M Christensen
Ryland T Holt
Gideon G Kerber
Hannah J Kollross
Molly R Kollross
Emma M Leitz
Megan R Moody
Jacob M Nuss
Bayleigh K Shoemaker
Erin N Tabor
Nicholas D Tabor
Lyndzie L Vogelzang
Connor E Wahls
Brooke E Wilfong
 
Gifford
Caitlyn S Babcock
 
Gilman
Cole M Daniel
 
Glen Carbon
Nathan D Klein
 
Glenview
Samantha A Hicks
 
Grand Rapids, Michigan 
Brooke O Norder
 
Greencastle, Indiana
Alex B Krominaker
 
Hammond
Kimberly J Davis
 
Hanover Park
Ralph Amiel R Liu
 
Harrisburg
Lotte M Miller
 
Herscher
Nathan T Brown
 
Heyworth
Brett Hancock
Madison J Quattro
Preston J Trask
Megan E Wickenhauser
 
Hindsboro
Jeremy L Brown
 
Homer
Haley L Miller
Megan C Perry
Taylor J Pruitt
Katherine M Quick
Collin K Rohl
Cole A Woodmansee
 
Hoopeston
Christopher B Umbanhowar
 
Joliet
David J Halbur
 
Kankakee
Abigail C Godin
Carrie B Palmer
 
La Salle
Kathryn M Simpkins
 
LaGrange
Aaron R Valentino
 
Lawrenceville
Morgan T Parrish
 
Le Roy
Grant M Clark
Michaela K Frankovich
Stephanie M. Friedlein
Trey R Meyer III
Austin M Mullis
Bryan W Tucker
Jennifer Warsaw
 
Lerna
William H Ingle
 
Lincoln
Kylee A Alexander
 
Linton, Indiana
Chase M Orman
Loda
Tamara R Asire
Jessica K. Casper
Dalton M Coplea
Braydon A Dudley
Jedidiah A Heiser
Logan P Lindauer
 
Lombard
Ashley V Ireland
 
Longview
Kaylea D Webber
 
Lovington
Megan N Metcalf
 
Ludlow
Cassandra L Oyer
 
Mackinaw
Joshua A Barnhill
 
Mahomet
Elizabeth A. Allen
Kailey E Bell
Karsyn K Bryant
Evan M Burge
Savannah N Burkhalter
Bella M Chapman
Matthew L Chupp
Darby M Connell
Taylor R Dillavou
Natalie A Douglas
James R Ehlschlaeger
Ryan M Emmerd
Hannah M Greenberger
Maxwell S Harmon
Alyssa M Hobbs
Jasmine N Holmes
Na Jiang
Hayley A Kalmer
Madalynn J Lee
Faith M Lewis
Kerry L Lippold Jr.
Caleb J Lyons
Christopher S. Maxwell
Malea M Misenheimer
Evangeline N Mondello
Madisen A Nelson
Carson B Osmond
McKenzie B Paine
Hannah C Pauza
Tristan J Payne
Paige E Pintar
Madison E Quinley
Jessica Reeves
Kyle O Schum
Kourteney K Shoemaker
Gabrielle C Smith
Elizabeth A Sproat
Meghan C Stafford
Karah J Sullivan
Kylie B Terrill
Kari L. Tsukuno
Abby G Turner
Jenna I Ward
Raine M Zilewicz
 
Mansfield
Kylie J Moubry
Andrew J Paulsrud
 
Marshall
Nathaniel A Leitch
 
Maryland Heights, Missouri
Bianca A Lee
 
Mattoon
Isabella P Coffey
Harold W Drum
Whitley A McDaniel
Emily M Petak
 
McLean
Stephany G Meyer
 
Metamora
Kristin A Lynn
 
Miami, Florida
Sumuk S Rao
 
Milledgeville
Troy W Litwiller
 
Mokena
Katy R Wanner
 
Momence
Kacy L Miulli
 
Monticello
Christopher M Bennette Jr.
Rhonda A. Brubaker
Adam R Cafin
Hannah J Carter
Patrick M Connelly
Casey A Coon
Brittaney D Dalton
Jennifer R Dixon
Benton L Freeseman
Joann Hunt
Claudia M Karnes
Andrew D Koss
Kelly M Macak
Jenna R Prather
Evan A Reeder
Brianna J Scroggins
Kathryn R Smith
Katlyn A Smith
Paige N Thompson
Emma K Trybom
Bethany K Vonhatten
Shaylee J Walsh
Colleen M Westburg
Emily E Wilson
Elaine Yoon
 
Morrison
Brooklyn F Gallentine
 
Mount Sterling
Hannah G Ingram
 
Mount Zion
Camryn K Skundberg
 
Mundelein
Brynn A Lauman
 
Naperville
James P Burke
Ricky  Castro Jr.
 
Neoga
McKenna A Cleeton
Brittany L Rohr
Ron L Warner
 
New Lenox
Jake R Barnas
 
Newman
Amy L Arbuckle
 
Newton
Henry S Volk
 
Noblesville, Indiana
Brad S Zenthoefer
 
Nokomis
Matthew D Strazar
 
Normal
Nadia Ghasemi
Nicole M Gravitt
Claire M McConnell
 
Oak Forest
Emily S Hogan
 
Oakwood
Clayton D Walker
 
Ogden
John M Acklin
Cody A Ayers
Bonnie G Collins
Tanner E Morris
Katelyn M Smith
 
Ohio
Cheyenne A Hansen
 
Olympia Fields
Concelia M Gasbarro
 
Onarga
Ariel Y Medina
Natalie Zizumbo
 
Oreana
Brooke N. Sauder
 
Orland Park
Sophia A Ramos
 
Ottawa
Brianna L Caffarini
 
Paris
Madelyn J Brouwer
 
Park Ridge
Matthew T Fortune
 
Paxton
Breanna K Brokate
Haley C Brokate
Kelsey E Caple
Faith L Franckey
Westen T Harms
Matthew A Harper
Keegan T Lantz
Tawny M Liggett
Stephania I Martinez
Benjamin E McClure
Cassidi J Nuckols
Adam M Riblet
Mackenzie M Smith
Nora C Snyder
Christopher J Thamm
 
Pekin
John T Halstead
Pendleton, Indiana
Ashley M King
 
Penfield
Madison R Willcoxen
Macey L Williams
 
Pesotum
Breleigh D Eversole
Grace E Hutchison
Madison N Thomas
 
Petersburg
Micah K Tapscott
 
Philo
Samuel T Billman
Madison M Clark
Christine M Danielson
Jonathan L Decker
Kourtney R Ewerks
Christian M Hasler
Emma C Powell
 
Piper City
Randal S Ifft
 
Plainfield
Lucas R Frink
 
Pontiac
Jacob T Larkin
Mark A Raube
 
Potomac
Christian D Hudson
 
Quincy
Sidney E Heck
 
Rankin
Austin M Maul
 
Rantoul
Taylor D Britz
Sarah M Broida
Chelsey E Curtis
Amber L Haines
Alexandra N Hastings
Samantha W Hoy
Reina V Ibarra
Robert J Kizer
Madison A McMahon
Bailey N Miller
Madelyn M Peters
Preston R Richardson Jr.
Whitney N Shreves
Kristeen M Smith
Michael B Suits
Mackenzie J Taticek
Keisha R Taylor
 
Red Bud
Timur A Javid
 
Reelsville, Indiana
Matthew J Barnes
 
Rochester
Elizabeth C Olmsted
 
Rockford
Crystal J Mathis
Allison Schleicher
 
Royal
Karlie B Baker
Mickaela J Fleming
Samantha J Fleming
 
Rushville
Darian J Redshaw
 
Sadorus
Kayla C McEvoy
Margaret U Smith
 
Saint Anne
Travis L Deyoung
 
Saint Charles
Justin W Dunne
Spencer W Mohr
 
Saint Joseph
Benjamin D Albrecht
Justin A Beck
Lacey N. Berlatsky
Abigail C Burnett
Austin R Chilton
Paige B Dalton
Dezarae R Dowers
Mason A Edwards
Carson D Florey
Tenneal R Frerichs
Justyn R Fruhling
Chloe A Graver
Kohlten D Johnson
Riley S Knott
Danielle C Long
Rebecca L Long
Alexis G Manning
Brendan Z Olauson
Adalyn J Parke
Autumn M. Pecchenino
Austin M Reitmeier
Sarah C Sanders
Raegan J Smith
Amanda M Stevens
Macy R Vallee
Jason M Waldeck
Taura Ward
Hannah O Watson
Sarah E Wiseman
Tori R Witruk
 
Saunemin
Trevor A Fox
 
Savoy
Cassidy L Bryant
Joshua R Caughey
Jacob P Ingledew
Lina K Issa
Samuel V Keck
Hadil Kibech
Alexander H Lore
Peyton A Luesse
Logan J McKee
Cedrick Mukoko Yombo
Keshia B. Osmundson
Marcus R Schmid
Jordan I Testory
Erik O Wesolowski
Moira V Winn
Jeongmo Yoon
Wendi Zhang
 
Saybrook
Katherine I Dowling
Jordyn N Talley
Carley R Zimmerman
 
Scott AFB
Lily A Lincoln
 
Seneca
Duane M Orsburn
 
Seymour
Mariah L McAnally
Kaylyn L Stone
 
Sheldon
MacKenzie N Millard
 
Sherman
Marguerite S Sorenson
 
Sibley
Bailee D Mueller
 
Sidney
Britney F Christman
Alexis L Garretson
Makenzie K Heyen
Emma L Messman
Rachel A Ramseyer
Calli J Robinson
Maegan L Savage
Bailee M Shappard
Nathan K Shotton
Zachary N. Weaver
Israel D Wells
Rachel M Wells
 
Springfield
Kelsey E Eberlin
Gretchen A Hobbie
Trevor S Minder
 
Strawn
Mitchell W Lanz
 
Tell City, Indiana
Brandon L Lasher
 
Thawville
Jennifer Kibbons
Summer K Kimbro
 
Thomasboro
Miranda L Aders
 
Tolono
Briley C Ackerman
Wyatt M Bailey
Chelsea J. Crowl
Austin M Downen
Lauren N Frost
Connor M Kamradt
Morgan I Kinney
Kaylee M Millsap
Lilian K Ott
Arthur R Schmidt IV
Faith H Shannon
Taylor L Spivey
Erin M Stevens
Jacob T Terven
Kristina M Trame
 
Tremont
Hannah M Oswald
 
Tuscola
Caleb L Arends Jr.
Sophia S Christy
Sariah R Deal
Lisa M Gibson
Grace L Hardwick
Haleigh L Knight
Peyton R Kresin Sr.
William M Penne
Olivia N Phillips
Dylan I Pugh
Graham H Rodmaker
Ashton M Smith
Baylee L Tackitt
Stephanie E Venis
Ryce N Ward
Jackson Wiessing
 
Urbana
Jodi G Adams
Edgar Becerra
William M Bester
Chantell Butler
Clifton M Butler III
Qianzhong Chen
Justin R Christman
Sarah C Chung
Michael H Dalton
Autumn R Ellis
Qingzhi Feng
Anthony A Fisher
Emma K Fleming
Marcus Flinn
Colin P Fried
Sydney M Gallo
Christopher R Gatsche
Margaret C. Gentry
Brennan S Graves
Devlin G Grindley
Matt S Helton
Jenell C. Hendrix
Matthew A Henry
Razelle R Igana
Robert M Jenkins
Alexander C Joffe
Julius D Johnson
Trina L Kauffman
Anna E. Kauwell
Asma Kim
Wonjun Lee
Baiyu Li
Yi Li
Hanna Ma
Katherine D Majewski
Connor D McElwain
Amanda J McFadden
Kailey A McQueen
Andres Morales-Torres
Jennifer L Morris
Felicite M Mufuta
Marlene O Mufuta
Robert Nagel
Jason N Neff
Whitney N. Newhart
Nicolas Masheni Nkiere
Christine  Nlandu Nzolameso II
David S Nunez III
Ghada A. Odeh
Matthew W Oldham
Karen Y Parada
Neel M Patel
Shuang Peng
Brittany N Pirie
Emily E Pittman
Hui Qiu
Vannessa S Rivera
Tayler M Rogers
Sergio Raul Ruiz Moreno
Chaeyeon Seol
Sierra K Smith
Jiyoung Song
Stacy K Sons
Amber R Stewart
Paige D Stewart
Shengzhang Su
Muhammad Ali Syaban Pratama
Kacie L Sylvester
Papy Toko-Nguema
Miranda J Whitaker
Hongjung Yoon
Zihao Zhang
Veedersburg, Indiana

Brandon J Howell
 
Vienna, Virginia
Danielle M Cammiso
 
Villa Grove
Kyrsten N Cox
Logan D Hettinger
Courtney L Howard
Kari J Kemnetz
Cameron A Knell
Mokaylee M Knell
Kirsten L Oberg
 
Watseka
Tristen B Kissack
Brittney M Koester
Gabrielle R Wessels
 
Weldon
Kaitlyn N Marsh
 
Wheaton
Ryan S Muehlfelt
 
White Heath
Ian Mark Kunz
Dominic J Pickert
Cameron S Ziegler
Johanna B Ziegler
 
Wilmington
Madison L Zlomie
 
Zionsville, Indiana
Michael K Mullens