Home  :  Academics  :  Graduates  

Graduates

Parkland College is proud to announce its list of graduates from spring 2016. Included are those who have earned an associate's degree or a certificate. Congratulations!

Appleton, Wisconsin
Jessica L. Coenen

Arcata, California
Darrin T. Lund

Arcola
Jessica J. Garza
Klairyn E. Karmazinas
Jazmin A. Leal
Jennifer Martinez
Dania A. Mendoza
Allison M. Smith
Holly N. Sosamon
Luis M. Torres Cantu

Argenta
Joshua C. Carpenter
Sydney R. Myers

Attica, Indiana
Alexander D. Walker


Atwood
Ashley R. Mitton

Baileyville
Shelby K. Thornell

Bement
Mikayla C. Wrasse
Kymberly A. Bentley
Amanda C. Daniels
Lena M. Fatheree
Samantha Ann O'Brien
Megan M. Tieman
Taylor D. Wegrich
Cyndy Lee White
Hannah P. Wirth

Benton Harbor, Michigan
Chelsey L. Johnson

Bloomington
Erin K. Berlin
Matthew J. Donovan
Katelyn G. Gyorkos
Miranda B. Regnier
Adam P. Reynolds
Paul J. Richmond
Christine V. Stroink-Pickering
Adam M. Woodside

Bloomington, Indiana
Kaitlin D. McComas

Bondville
Olivia B. Scott
Kortney I. Sutherland

Bourbonnais
Marc A. DeFelippis

Brocton
Jacilyn C. Campbell

Brookline, Missouri
Hannah L. Pruden

Buffalo Grove
Nicholas M. Rutman

Byron
Jillian M. Twardowski

Camargo
Jourdan C. Snider

Carbondale
Michael B. Sall

Carthage, Indiana
James L. Kirchner

Casey
Jessica A. Shull

Catlin
Ross Bentley Learnard

Centerville, Ohio
Ryan E. Fox

Champaign
Renz Agamanos
Shimur S. Ahmed
Nicholas D. Amidon
Samantha M. Andrea
Kevin M. Banker
Aerielle B. Banks
Tanya L. Barber
Rachel Beasley
Matthew R. Beckemeyer
Derrick L. Boatman
Timothy N. Bridges
Omeka J. Brown
Shonda K. Brown
Morgan R. Brubaker
Rachel E. Bullard
Will M. Buscombe
Staci L. Cahill
Leighann Calentine
Edmond L. Calhoun Jr.
James R. Camacho
Leiah S. Carney
Maria T. Cobos
Andrea L. Cook
Megan V. Counter
Alex E.M. Cummins
Christopher L. Davis
Stephen K. Davis
Sarah M. DeVault
Neil S. Dickerson
Twila M. Douglas
Akesha D. Dye
Moyasser I. Elgabass
Lauren E. Ennen
Samantha R. Finkbeiner
Nicole L. Fitzpatrick
Brooke L. Fouse
Alyssa K. Frederick
Bryan A Frees
Alexander H. Funkhouser
Seidou Junior Garba
Kayla A. Gould
Michelle L. Grob
Timothy P. Hagley
Alexander J. Haines-Stamper
Meghan K. Hall
Dylan M. Hamilton
Mark E. Hardwidge
Zachary S. Hartley
Dylan L. Heads
Gema Herrera
Corey W. Hire
Rachel M. Hodge
Zachary H. Hooker
Barbara J. Horn
Susan M. Hubbard
Rose D. Huynh
Joseph R. Jessee
Joshua D. Justus
Kevin J. Kainulainen
Choudelle M. Kasunka
Ashli S. Keane
Colleen M. Kimpel-Madera
Klacie Elizabeth Knox
Erin Kristovich
Kaitlin M. Larck
Erica A. Latham
David M. Lawhorn
Hung G. Le
Kelly L. Lean
Chang-Hee Lee
Rachel Leibowitz
Jerome T. Leslie
Chelsea R. Link
Megan H. Maidens
Clorisa C. Mainor
Bayaan Manasra
Kevin Roy G. Mangantulao
Kathryne A. Manning
Vanessa Marciniak
Melissa J. Maria
Haley R. Martin-Mau
Rodrigue B. Matuzolongo
Miriam N. Mbanga
Ronald E. McDade
Phillip R. Melvin
Ashlee K. Meredith
Stephani Miles
Cheryl L. Millar
Eva L. Miller
Eyenga E. Molemo
Alexander S. Moore
James T. Moores
Taya A. Morgan-Perry
Dhiolan Negre
Michael Joseph Nichols
Jason R. O'Brien
Gertrina L. Pack
Eric W. Pahre
Alexandra M. Pelmore
Mary Ann Petravick
Pauline L. Picardi
Ann Marlyn B. Quiban
Thomas A. Ray
Audrey A. Rials
Tiara S. Roberts
Arwen M.Z. Sabas
Jeffrey R. Samson
Ryan James Schwartz
Chad R. Seeber
Antonio S. Serna
Samuel T. Sheehan
Jared A. Shmikler
Darrell E. Simpson
Eugene E Sims
Dipty Singhania
Kenneth S. Smith
Nicole M. Smith
Renata M. Smith
William J. Smith
Charles Vaniman Snell
Suzanne M. Somers
Asiah S. Stallworth
J. Maurine Sterrett
Tayler A. Stipes
Summer A. Stow
Connor E. Strole
Austin M. Tabeling
Gilliane Mae P. Talavera
Leah L. Taylor
Andrew S. Terrall Jr.
Grace E. Thomas
Christina D. Tucker
Tessla R. Varvel
William D. Vavrin
Adriana E. Vega
Alex J. Wallner
Milton M. Wang
Maria N. Washburn
Katrina F. Wasson
Shannon L. Wheeler
Malik O. Williams
Zachary H. Williams
William J. Wise

Chandler, Arizona
Ryan W. Roos

Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Kristopher Schmidt

Charleston
Rachel D. Dorney
John B. Rice
Dakota R. Sweeney

Chatsworth
Alison R. Branz

Chicago
Andrew M. Calderon Jr.
Andrea M. Morano
Ryan K. Nikolich
Connor Peterson
Anna M. Pfiffner
Kendall V. Roy
Raven D. Tayborn

Chrisman
David L. Willming

Cisco
Megan M. Clark

Cissna Park
Rachel S. McCray
Hillary A. Hines
MaryJane A. Kaeb
Emmy L. Schmid
Andrew L. Stock
Maria J. Wilkening

Clinton
Dai Shi

Colfax
Maureen O. Harden
Sarah M. Harden
Morgan L. Rathke

Cropsey
Jacob Thomas Brandt

Dalzell
Erin M. Senica

Danville
Cynthia M. Elliott
Haylee M. Fitzsimmons
Amber M. Parker
Tilnetta M. Perkins
Debra A. Staats

Decatur
Lauren E. Herington
Lydia J. Smith

DeKalb
Amber L. Kooken

De Land
Suzanne M. Ward

Dewey
Teah M. Rasche
Randy A. Shook

Dixon
Kayla A. Faley

 
 

 









 

 

East Peoria
Taylor J. Schofield

Effingham
Madison A. Boerngen
Lindsay N. Eggers
Makayla C. Walsh
Joselyn R. Zerrusen

El Paso
Levi S. Curran

Enid, Oklahoma
Brian A. Fredericksen

Erie
Jacob D. Vroman

Eureka
Joy L. Hinrichsen

Evansville, Indiana
Shane A. Seniour

Evergreen Park
Michael B. Enriquez
Samantha L. Nero

Fairbury
Brianne A. Edelman
Chance L. Edelman

Fairmount
Anna C. Lynch
Cole C. Taylor

Farmer City
Jeana M. Cheek
Kristina M. McClain
Lisa C. Orange
Courtney M. Pitchford
Bobbi J. Rowe

Fisher
Jonathan L. Birkey
Hayley J. Briggs
Megan N. Brown
Bethany Crowder
Caleb R. Farnsworth
Morgan E. Johnson
Brenda M. Ponton
Elizabeth A. Rappleyea
Thomas N. Williams

Forrest
Lindsay J Folwell
Thane C. Schaffer
Clayton J. Teubel

Franklin
Austin D. McQueen

Galesburg
Braden D. Hagen

Georgetown
Clay R. Thompson
Nicole C. Waterman

Gibson City
Samantha J. Arsenault
Jessica E. Johnson
Drake R. Royal
Aleka J. Seneca
Sabrina B. Smith
Aaron J. Thomason
Laura A. Walker

Gifford
Tara K. Hood
Angela S. Sanford
Alyssa B. Tipsword Kizer
Marissa N. Withers

Gilman
Michael C. Farmer Jr.
Michael T. Randall

Godfrey
Terri L. Wendle

Greenup
Ashley M. Drake
Kyle A. Greeson

Greenville
Kassidy L. Alderman

Hammond
Michael A. Chappell
Alysia P. Crist

Herscher
Allyxis J. Mahoney

Homer
William R. Boyer III
Brian E. Clark
Angela D. Faulkner
Trae T. Garrison
Devon N. Justus
Brenda L. Roy
Devyn J. Roy

Hoopeston
Brennan M. Crose
Sydney R. Wilson

Humboldt
Raea M. Weder

Indianapolis, Indiana
Jacob D. Ramey

Ivesdale
Casey L. Sadler

Jacksonville
Collin M. Jones
Collin R. Ryals

Kansas
Hayley M. Cottle

Klamath Falls, Oregon
Camon D. Fleming

Larchwood, Iowa
Kelsey L. Knoblock

Lerna
Merinda J. Venatta

LeRoy
Ryan D. Fleming
James T. Hollenstain
Christopher R. Houser
Victoria L. Perry
Rebecca L. Quaid
Lucas A. Reeves
Briana L. Retter
Natalie Danielle Reynolds
Danielle R. Segerstrom
Samantha J. Segerstrom

Lincolnwood
Kevin A. Burnett

Loda
Kyle W. Sanders
Sheila M. Stricklin

Longview
Charles A. Auteberry

Louisville, Kentucky
Austin A. Howard

Macomb
Stephen C. Boyd

Mahomet
Kathleen E. Aberle
Traci L. Anderson
Janette N. Briggs
Amanda S Cain
Meghan A. Campbell
Jeff S. Coburn
Tammy J. Cranston
Kacy L. Davis
Cullen M. Day
Benjamin W. Delaporte
Cody T. Drinkwalter
Madison M. Duncan
Alexander C. Durack
Victoria I. Duvall
Ramey L. Emerson
Allison Milinda Fritz
Jessica M. Hammack
Brooklyn R. Hildreth
Joseph M. Hoctor
Chanelle L. Kisting
Lauren R. Kumler
Tabytha L. Lawless
Allison M. Madura
James E. Mars
Tyler C. Moxley
Morgan E. Paintner
Kelsey E. Petrick
Nicholas D. Pulkrabek
Tobias L. Rothery
Andrew B. Smith
Justin N. Smith
Nicole L. Smith
Emily A. Sproat
Cody W. Steen
Nicole M. Webb
Anna E. Williams
Matthew D. Ziegler

Mansfield
Courtney N. Cox
Jennifer L. Philbeck
Deana D. Quinn
Brian Alexander Shutt
Amber Lynn Tsevelekos
Staci L. Yagow

Marion
Jacob D. Sanders

Maroa
Damon M. Stillman

Mary Esther, Florida
Chelsea D. Groves

Mattoon
Stephanie L. Fleischmann
Ann E. Righter

McLean
Jacob E. Isringhausen

McNabb
Monica B. Monroe

Melvin
David B. Denault

Minooka
Stephanie N. Marquardt

Mishawaka, Indiana
Timothy G. Wagner

Monee
Sarah N. Hernandez

Montgomery
Nicole M. Olenek

Monticello
Meghan Olivia Carter
Cole R. Cary
Hannah E. Crawford
Jennifer C. Dooley
Madison P. Griffin
Kimberly D. Holzhausen
Kelsey N. Karbach
James A. Kiefer
Riley J. Mitsdarffer
Brian S. Murphy
Lindsey R. Roberts
Elizabeth A. Royse
Bethany R. Sims
Kyle R. Smith
Nicholas J. Stokowski
Emily A. Strater
Sarah E. Wells
Rachel A. White
Kaitlyn M. Wilson

Mt. Vernon
Thomas S. Weber

Naperville
Christopher J. Whelan

Newburgh, Indiana
Jeffrey K. Wetzler

Newman
Andrew Martin Albin
Lauren K. Moses

Normal
Fareha A. Kazmi
Preston E. Luedke

Oak Lawn
Hala Zayed

Odell
Andrew W. Snyder

Ogden
Jamie K. Buck
Brandi L. Dalbey
Daniel M. Esposito

Oglesby
Hannah F. Johns

Ottawa
Lloyd C. Johnson

Oxford, Indiana
Danette L. Lukaszka
Palatine
Frank R. Kranz

Pana
Jacelyn L. Blackwell

Paris
Bethany N. Duncan

Paxton
Kristen A. Batte
Hannah Sue Bruens
Breanna Monique Cunningham
John T. Grady
Kacey K. Harrison
Amber J. Johnson-Garcia
Michele L. Mockbee
Megan Li Nierenhausen
Kayla M. Peyton
Steve Sample
Haley A. Stagen
Tracy L. Varrecchia
Kurt M. Warnick

Penfield
Amber N. Millburg
Morgan C. Zindars

Philo
Hannah L. Abbott
Hayden L. Harshbarger

Phoenix, Arizona
Anthony W. Allison

Poseyville, Indiana
Connor F. Motz

Potomac
Tyler M. Rush

Princeville
Heath M. Stahl

Rantoul
Mackensie R. Archibald
Shannon N. Birley
Faith S. Cagle
Emily M. Calhoon
Demeisha Lisa Carlton-Brown
Stephanie M. Cheshire
Melissa R. Christman
Samantha M. Goodwin
Christopher A. Gordon
Brittany M. Hauver
Autumn L. Hough
Stacey D. Jackson
Tonteonna T. Jackson
Jacie R. King
Jacqueline R. Miller
Jared W. Rascher
Teresa J. Stika
Natasha S. Trefren
Tiffini N. Young

Riverton
Erica M. Trueblood

Roberts
Stacy L. Ware

Rossville
Parker L. Hathaway
Ross M. Lange

Royal
Kylie D. Baker
Stacy A. Osterbur
Valeria Rohde

Sadorus
Carole L. Griffith
Allison G. Schumacher

St. Anne
Courtney K. Corriveau

St. Joseph
Richard T. Ballard
Kenneth James Cooley
Blake F. Shaw
Nicholas G. Knust
Jeremy B. Baldner
Quinten J. Crook
Cayla R. Hacker
Ian C. Idelman
Jack W. Long
Kellsie M. Stigall
Alissa M. Wasson
Brittanie N. Williams

Savoy
Hailey N. Banks
Gabriel S. Barnett
Gabriella M. Bastin
Johannah B. Fryer
Charlotte A. Fudge
Haley M. Garrison
Lauren M. Hurt
Sarah Nicole LoGrasso
Hind Mhaouer
Samantha L. Muehling
Devanshi Popat
Erika A. Reynoso
Logan D. Sehie
Andrew A. Smith

Saybrook
Taylor M. Braasch
Stacy K. Ramos
Emily M. Young

Seneca
Ashley L. Terry

Seymour
Claire E. Murphy
Grant W. Taylor

Sibley
Jamie L. Jones
Ethan D. Steidinger
Sarah L. Wurmnest

Sidney
Tom A. McCarrey
Devon T. Mitsdarffer
Chelsea R. Parks
Cassidy E.M. Price
Matthew W. Pruitt
Cameron Paul Swearingen
Benjamin J. Tate

Springfield
Nicole E. Eddington
Abigail J. Thull

Steger
Samuel D. Geraci

Stockton, California
Randy Jernidier

Strawn
Mariah J. McCasky
Robert G. Yoder

Sulllivan
Ashlyn P. Gregory

Thawville
Tyler J. Robinson

Thomasboro
Sarah J. Phillips
Samantha D. Smith

Tolono
Jenna M. Bates
Amber N. Brennan
Ashley A. Eisenmenger
Jessica Dawn Iberg
James Lewis Kingston
Logan A. Moore
Jaclyn R. Ping
Lacey M. Revell
Cristina M. Richardson
Karen L. Talbott

Towanda
David D. Gerig

Tuscola
Olivia E. Christy
Cody D. Coile
Courtney Michelle Davis
Brandon J. Deaville
Tyler W. Frailey
James M. Knight
Marnie S. Leonard
Anna Karen Martinez
Christina R. Meyer
Brooke N. O'Hara
Victoria K. Price
Kyle A. Pugh
Breanna N. Raney
Justin C. Ray
Tayler P. White
Christian A. Wood

Upland, Indiana
Lauren J. Holder

Urbana
Kyann N. Adams
Loubna Aichach
Danielle M. Alexander
Michael S.J. Althauser
Melissa M. Arnold
Molly Marie Baldes
Caitlin A. Barnett
Matthew J. Blaser
Brittany M. Brown
Craig M. Burr
Melinda J. Campbell
Nicholas R. Campbell
Sandra C. Campbell
Tucker A. Campbell
Beenarani Chemmanchery
Shaquan A. Claybrooks
Perry Cline
Lara E. Darin
Melanie R. Derenne
Nicholas S. Dorsett
Daniel L. Evans
Hamza Ezzenje
Kandice Lee Fisher
Shannon K. Fitzgerald
Peter A. Floess
Dominique T. Fowler
Tiffany M. Fry
Nicole D. Garmon
Darian J. Gingold
Sharissa L. Griffin
Teresa M. Hoye
Nicole M. Humphrey
Allison C. Jones
Dominic N. Knight
Nolan F. Lee
Marie M. Lukusa
Lily Mao
Drew A. Martin
Amy M. McCartney
Christine K. Merritt
Haley A. Miller
Cameron A. Mooney
Meredith G. Murphy
Erin L. Oberg
Oumaima Oulhaj
April A. Peters
James D. Pletsch
Melissa D. Rayburn
Brittany D. Rhed
Ashley R. Riddle
Rochele Roby
Danielle R. Schukar
Ninrrod A. Serrano Prieto
Chelsea M. Skinner
Ashley P. Smith
Brittany M. Smith
Alicia Michelle Monica Anne Camille Stoll Tucker
Nicole Lynn Uher
Brittany E. Webb
Asma Zahoor
Hengwei Zhang

Villa Grove
Gabrielle Lynn Bragg
Charolie J. Burris
Klayton R. Fonner
Ariel G. Ingram

Vincennes, Indiana
Thomas Alan Webster

Wabash, Indiana
Jason T. Smith

Wapella
Haley R. Toohill

Watseka
Hayley M. Gray

West Lebanon, Indiana
Ashley J. Frye

West Union
Hunter E. Turner

Wheaton
Joseph A. Boyle

White Heath
Carly L. Adams
Delaney J. Wieneke

Windsor
Braden W. Stremming
 

© Parkland College
2400 West Bradley Ave | Champaign, IL 61821 | 217.351.2200 | 888.467.6065
The Mission of Parkland College is to engage the community in learning.