Home  :  About Us  :  College Directory  :  Health Professions  

Health Professions

351-2224 / Fax: 373-3830

 
Name Title Room Telephone
Health Professions Administration
 Scholze, Bobbi
 Dean of Health Professions 
 L119  351-2383
 Cousert, Diane
 Vice Chair of Nursing and Faculty Affairs
 L249  353-2135
 Spading, Michele
 Vice Chair of Student Affairs
 L122  351-2468
 
 L WING
 SUPPORT STAFF
 Burch, June
 Wellness Coordinator
 L234  373-3879
 Hutchcraft, Tim  IMC Manager
 L163  351-2397
 Rittenhouse, Molly  Admin Assistant
 L117  353-2240
 Delaney, Rachel  Admin Assistant  H135  353-2760
 DENTAL HYGIENE (DHG)
 Boyce, Peg
  Program Co-Director
 L151  351-2386
 Kim Pankau
  Program Co-Director
 L147  353-2160
 Barber, De    L145  351-2320
 Busboom, Holly    L145  351-2320
 Cantrell, Paulette    L145  351-2320
 Foster, Gina    L145  351-2320
 Heath, Amanda    L145  351-2320
 Hettinger, Laura    L145  351-2320
 Jinks, Liz     
   L144  351-2381
 Luecke, Joline       
   L145  351-2320
 Lund, Kimberly    L145  351-2320
 Manire, Dawn    L145  351-2320
 Myers, Jill    L145  351-2320
 Polzin, Terrie    L145  351-2320
 Puzey, Beth    L145  351-2320
 Ray, Brandy    L145  351-2320
 Schwartz, June     
   L144
 351-2381
 Williams, Ramonna
   L145  351-2320
 Nursing (RN)
 Antonacci, Michelle    L117  351-2224
 Barger-Marcusiu, Eva
   L117  351-2224
 Baxter, Carol
   L117  351-2224
 Bosch, Theresa
   L132  353-2032
 Bucher, Deb
   L251  353-2162
 Cotrell, Leslie
   L117  351-2224
 Cox, Linda
   L117  351-2224
 Cross, Megan    L232  353-2034
 Damler, Pat
   L117  351-2224
 Davidson, Kathy   Lab Monitor  L259
 351-2271
 Ducey, Terri    L117  351-2224
 Fredrickson, Joni
   L117  351-2224
 Hurt (Markwell) Ashley    L117  351-2224
 Kennett, Tami    L251  353-2163
 Lewis, Kathy    H112  351-2287
 Matthews, Michelle    L250  353-2186
 Molina, Danielle    L117  351-2224
 Papernbrok, Heidi    L132  351-2456
 Redding, Staci    L117  351-2224
 Roberts, Jim    L250  353-2095
 Snyder, Kathleen    L117
 351-2224
 Zych, Carmen
   L231B  373-3871
 RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY (XRA) 
 Mills, Kim
 Program Director  L131  351-2436
 Cox, Tammy    L258  351-2242
 Swartzentruber, Andy    L117  351-2242
 Taylor, Travis    L258  353-2133
 RESPIRATORY CARE (RTT)
 Seim, Midge
 Program Director
 L243  351-2296
 Martin, Molly    L260  353-2169
 Mullins, Tara  Interactive Room  X117  373-3822
 SURGICAL TECHNOLOGY (SUR)
 Ragsdale, Carolyn
 Program Director
 L147  373-3746
 Benting, Emily    L117  351-2224
 Brown, Melody    L117  351-2224
 DeBerry, John    L117  351-2224
 Denault, Rachel    L117  351-2224
 Griffet, Tracey    L117  351-2224
 Hankins, Holly    L117  351-2224
 Hatfield, Bobbie Jo    L117  351-2224
 Howard, Holly    L117  351-2224
 Izatt, Marissa    L117  351-2224
 Jones, Joella    L117  351-2224
 Keith, Rhonda    L117  351-2224
 Krause, Danielle    L117  351-2224
 LeCrone, Coleen    L117  351-2224
 Masters, Rebecca
   L137  353-2007
 Raaymakers, Rene    L117  351-2224
 Rush, Elizabeth    L117  351-2224
 Waterstradt, Shawna    L117  351-2224
 Worley, Jessica    L117  351-2224
 VETERINARY TECHNOLOGY (VTT) 
 Lobdell, Laurie
 Program Director  L138  351-2382
 Curtis, Kyle
 L137  353-2064
 Eller, Lisa    L135  351-2373
 Hurley, Sarah
   L240  353-2064
 Luzzi, Mary    L240  353-2064
 
 H-WING
 SUPPORT STAFF
 Delaney, Rachel  Assistant
 H131  353-2760
 Ware, Seana
   H131  353-2760
 DIETARY PROGRAM (DTP)
 Valentine, Jane
 Program Director
 H104  353-2189
 EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (EMS)
 Hales, Wade
 Program Director
 H105
 353-2779
 Butzow, Mary    H105  353-2779
 Dunn, Troy    H105  353-2779
 Harries, Mark    H105  353-2779
 Holloway, Bob    H105  353-2779
 Janson, Robert
   H105  353-2779
 Keller, Jason    H105  353-2779
 Marsh, Howard    H105  353-2779
 McClain, Tim    H105  353-2779
 Mennenga, Les    H105  353-2779
 Olsen, Doug    H105  353-2779
 Pyle, George    H105  353-2779
 Stalter, Justin    H105  353-2779
 Vickers, Jared
   H105  353-2779
 Wingate, Austin    H105  353-2779
 MASSAGE THERAPY (MSG)      
 Everett, Tamala
 Program Director
 H135
 353-2031
 Henry, Kelsey    H135  353-2760
 Holmes, Sara    H135  373-2782
 Manuel, Katie    H135  373-2782
 Ray, Tamara
   H132  353-2760
 Schneider, Belinda    H132  353-2760
 Scott, Emily
   H132  353-2760
 Segard, Charles    H132  353-2760
 Smith, Rick    H132  353-2760
 Weber, Jennifer    H132  353-2760
 Wright, Marva
   H132  353-2760
 MEDICAL ASSISTING  HCS/MOA
 Sauer, Sandy
Program Director
 H105  351-2286
 Atteberry-Rogers, Mary  Dual Credit  L117  353-2240
 Belt, Tonya    H132  353-2760
 Bowen, Julie  Dual Credit
 H132  353-2760
 Busboom, Holly    H132  353-2760
 Cushman, Kyla    H132  353-2760
 Downs, Tina    H132  353-2760
 Farmer, Wendy    H132  353-2760
 Fitzgerald, Sandy  Medical Assistant  H132  353-2760
 Fredrickson, Joni
 H132  353-2760
 Holmes, Sara   Aromatherapy  H132  353-2760
 Myles, Rita    H136  353-2681
 Randolph, Jody    H136  353-2760
 Remole, Elain    H132  353-2760
 Shadden, Penny    H132  353-2760
 Stevens, Charlene    H132  353-2760
 Thilmony, Jessica
   H132  353-2760
 Waterstradt, Shawna    H132  353-2760
 Ziegler, Cindy    H132  353-2760
   Rantoul HS Dual Credit    892-6011
 NURSE ASSISTANT (NAS/CNA)   
 Wray, Patti
 Program Director
 H164  353-2125
 Birkey, Celeste    H132  353-2760
 Burklund, Sue    H132  353-2760
 Cho, Mina    H132  353-2760
 Dillman, Sharon
   H132  353-2760
 Ehmen, Deborah    H132  353-2760
 Hunt, Patricia    H132  353-2760
 Kaplan, Karen
   H132  353-2760
 Myles, Rita
   H132  353-2681
 Roth, Nancy    H132  353-2760
 Richards, Terri    H132  353-2760
 Thilmony, Jessica    H132  353-2760
 OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY ASSISTANT (OTA)
 Bahnke, Rebecca
 Program Director
 H135  351-2394
 Beckley, Eric    H132  353-2760
 Borelli, Sandy    H132  353-2760
 Dargatz, Rachel    H132  353-2760
 Hart, Debra    H132  353-2760
 King, Sheila    H132  353-2760
 Lamb, Alisa    H132  353-2760
 Livesay, Gillian    H132  353-2760
 Mattaliano, Lauren
   H132  353-2760
 Meents, Kelli    H132  353-2760
 Perry, Sarah    H132  353-2760
 Pierce, Susie    H132  353-2760
 Pollok, Ann    H132  353-2760
 Ransome, Frances    H132  353-2760
 Ricker, Lauren
   H132  353-2760
 Roberts, Michelle    H132  353-2760
 Shaw, Tonya    H132  353-2760
 Scott, Theresa    H132  353-2760
 Spaide, Rachel    H132  353-2760
 Stortzum, Stephanie    H132  353-2760
 Tennant- Rucker, Dianne    H132  353-2760
 Weaver, Michael
   H132  353-2760
 PRACTICAL NURSING (LPN)
 Heck, Joanne
 Program Director
 H134  353-2126
 Belangee, Lacy    H132
 353-2760
 Freeman, Kim    H132  353-2760
 Manuel, Stephanie    H132  353-2760
 Montgomery, Angela
   H132  353-2760
 Noffke, Karen    H132  353-2760
 Trice, Kathleen    H132  353-2760
 Warters, Carolyn
   H132  353-2760
       
 LABS
 NUR Lab
   L238  351-5617
 NUR Lab
   L247  351-5614
 Computer Lab
   L246-47  351-5616
 RTT Lab
   L241  


 

© Parkland College
2400 West Bradley Ave | Champaign, IL 61821 | 217.351.2200 | 800.346.8089
The Mission of Parkland College is to engage the community in learning.