Home  :  Parkland College Foundation  :  Scholarships  

Scholarships




Thank you to our donors who have provided the funds for the following scholarships.
  • For questions about creating a scholarship, please call Linda Myette, 217-373-3789.
  • Click for more information on these scholarships and the application process.

AgReliant Genetics Scholarship
(Agricultural)

Agriculture Business Management Scholarship
(Agriculture)

John and Marge Albin Scholarship
(Agriculture)

Scott Alender Memorial Scholarship
(Broadcasting)

Alpha-Care Scholars Program at Parkland
(CNA, LPN and RN)

Tonia Anding Memorial Scholarship
(Nursing)

William C. Annin Memorial Scholarship
(Automotive)

Astronomy Club Scholarship
(Interest in Astronomy)

BankChampaign Scholarship
(Business)

Roby Gregory Barnes Memorial Scholarship
(Education)

Charles R. and Louise M. Bash Scholarship
(Nursing)

Homer Harrison Bash Memorial Scholarship
(Nursing)

Joseph S. and Sarah E. Bash Nursing Scholarship
(Nursing)

Mary Elizabeth Bash Memorial Nursing Scholarship
(Nursing)

Floyd T. Bauman Scholarship
(Business)

Champaign County Nursing Home Scholarship
(Nursing)

Kathleen J. & Thomas M. Bennett Scholarship
(Surveying)

Forging the Future - CNH Service Technician Program with Birkey's
Jodi Brandon Endowed Scholarship
(Blue Ridge High School)

Jac Bruno Scholarship

Julia F. Burnham Scholarship
(Health Careers Programs)

Busey Bank Scholarship
(General)

Bill Byers Scholarship
(Accounting)

Carle Scholars at Parkland
(Health Careers)

Champaign County Sheriff's Office Criminal Justice Scholarship
(Criminal Justice)

Champaign County Sports Car Club Scholarship

F. Lorene Christians Nursing Scholarship
(Nursing)

Rantoul Scholarship Program

Computer Science and Information Technology Department Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. Paul E. Cook - Veterinary Technician Scholarship
(Veterinary)

Criminal Justice Memorial Scholarship
(Criminal Justice)

Donald Dodds, Jr. Scholarship

Irma H. Ebert - Office Careers/Computer Science Scholarship
(Office Careers)

Entrepreneurial Development Scholarship

The Joyce and Dale Ewen Family Scholarship

Faculty Choice AccountingScholarship

First Mid-Illinois Bank Scholarship
(Agriculture)

Fisher National Bank Scholarship
(Business)

Patricia K. Flessner Scholarship
(General)

Robert Ralph Ford Memorial Agriculture Scholarship
(Agriculture)

Robert Ralph Ford Memorial Art Scholarship
(Art)

Juanita L. Gammon Graphic Design Scholarship
(Graphic Design)

German Scholarship

Theresa L. Golaszewski - Women In Business Scholarship
(Business)

The Greater Champaign County Chapter of AMBUC's Respiratory Therapy/Occupational Therapy Scholarship
(Occupational Therapy or Respiratory Therapy)

Zelema Harris Endowed Scholarship
(General)

Jean and Lloyd Helper Nursing Scholarship
(Nursing)
The Frank & Priscilla Hettler Scholarship

Fran Hill Memorial Scholarship
(Dental Hygiene)

Hites Family Endowment Scholarship

JoAnna Tenneh Diggs Hoff Memorial Scholarship

Home Builders Student Chapter Scholarship

Clive Hornstein Memorial Scholarship
(General)

Marilyn E. Huckaba Alpha Xi Delta Scholarship

Catherine and Leo Huff Memorial Scholarship
(Nursing)

Illinois American Water Company Scholarship
(General)

Illinois Foundation Seed Inc. Scholarship
(Agriculture)

Floyd and Marian Ingersoll Ag Tech Scholarship
(Female/Agricultural)

Albert Isaac, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
(General)

Jack L. James Clifton Gunderson Excellence in Accounting Scholarship
(Accounting)

David M. Jones Memorial Speech Contest Scholarship

Dr. David M. and Shirley A. Jones Student Art Award

Robert P. Karch Family Scholarship
(Automotive)

Karen M. Keener Scholarship
(Women)

Susan and Derek Kraybill Musical Theatre Award

Don Lake Art Scholarship
(Art)

Norman Lambert Memorial Scholarship

Kenda Lawless Memorial Fund
(Broadcasting)

Lykins Family Art Scholarship
(Fine Arts)

Lykins Family Nursing Scholarship
(Nursing)

The Diana P. McDonald Fund
(English 101 or English 102)

McGrain-Huff Scholarship
(Nursing)

Peter McLaughlin Memorial Scholarship
(Criminal Justice)

John Mathews Memorial Agriculture Scholarship
(Ag-Business Management)

Maurer Family Scholarship
(Health Professions)

David Maxwell Memorial Scholarship
(Adult Student 25+)

Bill and Anna Mettler Nursing Scholarship
(Nursing)

Mike Mettler and Priscilla Atkins Scholarship for Horticulture
(Horticulture)

August C. Meyer, Sr. Scholarship
(Business)

The Meyer Charitable Foundation Scholarship
(General)

Randall A. Millas Theatre Scholarship
(Theatre)

David L. Miller Memorial Fund
(Illinois Worknet Center)

Sr. Julia Moriarty Nursing Scholarship
(Nursing)

William Myers Hospitality Award
(Hospitality)

Thomas James and Lynnie May Rice Neal Scholarship
(Business Administration)

Donald M. Nelson Agricultural Scholarship
(Agriculture)

Commander Leonard H. Nettnin Memorial Scholarship
(Veterans)

Richard D. Norris Student Government Scholarship
(Student Activities)

O'Dell Family Scholarship
(Agriculture)

Office Careers Scholarship
(Office Careers/African-American Women)

Parkland College Faculty and Staff Scholarship
(Degree-Seeking)

Parkland College Theatre Production Award
(Theater)

Parkland College Part-Time Faculty Organization Scholarship

Parts Plus Automotive Supply Education Scholarship
(Automotive Technology)

Robert P. Pope Scholarship
(Central High School Senior)

Sandra W. Reifsteck Scholarship
(Nursing)

Kristine Rotzoll Scholarship
(Child Education)

Jayne Ryoti Memorial Scholarship
(Mathematics)

The Rachel J. Schroeder and Vernie A. Schroeder Scholarship for Agriculture
(Agriculture)

The Rachel J. Schroeder and Vernie A. Schroeder Scholarship fo Nursing Students
(Health Care)

Jimm V. Scott Memorial Scholarship
(Disability)

Herbert Seto Scholarship
(Chemistry)

Seymour American Legion Post 1256 Scholarship

Ted Silver Scholarship
(Male/Nursing)

Dorothea Fredrickson Smith Award
(Returning Part-Time Student)
 
M.G. and Gladys Snyder Scholarship
(African-American)

Southwood-Van Es of AAUW Scholarship
(Women)

Amy Kummerow Scholarship (AAUW)
(Women)

Timothy Collins Stafford Scholarship

Star for Education Foundation, Inc. Scholarship
(Health Careers)

Joseph B. Summers - Henneman Engineering Technology Scholarship
(Engineering Science and Technologies)

Technology Scholarship
(Technology)

Charles Thomas Memorial Scholarship
(Human Health Careers)

Lauretta Turner Memorial Scholarship
(Nursing)

Two + Two Scholarship

Underwood-Alger Art Scholarship
(Art and Design transfer programs)

Ernest Vassar Memorial Award
(Minority/Male/GED)

Vet Technology Anonymous Scholarship

Vitoux Family Agriculture Scholarship
(Agriculture)

Vitoux Family LAS Scholarship
(LAS)

Vitoux Family Music Scholarship
(Music)

Judi Davis Weatherall Memorial Scholarship
(Nursing)

Arthur H. Winakor Memorial Scholarship Award
(Business Administration)

Murray Wise Family Foundation, Inc. and Murray R. Wise Endowed Scholarship
(Agriculture)

Melissa Bailey Wolfram Memorial Scholarship
(Veterinary Technology Program)

Women in Computer Science and Information Technology Scholarship
(Women)

Women's Scholarships
(Women)

Gayle Wright and Owen LeGare Memorial Scholarship
(Technology)

William D. Yaxley Memorial Scholarship
(Business Administration Accounting)
 

© Parkland College
2400 West Bradley Ave | Champaign, IL 61821 | 217.351.2200 | 800.346.8089
The Mission of Parkland College is to engage the community in learning.