Home  :  Parkland College Foundation  :  Scholarships  


Thank you to our donors who have provided the funds for the following scholarships.
  • For questions about creating a scholarship, please call 217/355-3165.
  • Click for more information on these scholarships and the application process.

AgReliant Genetics Scholarship

Agriculture Business Management Scholarship

John and Marge Albin Scholarship

Scott Alender Memorial Scholarship

Alpha-Care Scholars Program at Parkland
(CNA, LPN and RN)

Tonia Anding Memorial Scholarship

William C. Annin Memorial Scholarship

Astronomy Club Scholarship
(Interest in Astronomy)

BankChampaign Scholarship

Roby Gregory Barnes Memorial Scholarship

Charles R. and Louise M. Bash Scholarship

Homer Harrison Bash Memorial Scholarship

Joseph S. and Sarah E. Bash Nursing Scholarship

Mary Elizabeth Bash Memorial Nursing Scholarship

Floyd T. Bauman Scholarship

Champaign County Nursing Home Scholarship

Kathleen J. & Thomas M. Bennett Scholarship

Forging the Future - CNH Service Technician Program with Birkey's
Jodi Brandon Endowed Scholarship
(Blue Ridge High School)

Jac Bruno Scholarship

Julia F. Burnham Scholarship
(Health Careers Programs)

Busey Bank Scholarship

Bill Byers Scholarship

Carle Scholars at Parkland
(Health Careers)

Champaign County Sheriff's Office Criminal Justice Scholarship
(Criminal Justice)

Champaign County Sports Car Club Scholarship

F. Lorene Christians Nursing Scholarship

Rantoul Scholarship Program

Computer Science and Information Technology Department Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. Paul E. Cook - Veterinary Technician Scholarship

Criminal Justice Memorial Scholarship
(Criminal Justice)

Donald Dodds, Jr. Scholarship

Irma H. Ebert - Office Careers/Computer Science Scholarship
(Office Careers)

Entrepreneurial Development Scholarship

The Joyce and Dale Ewen Family Scholarship

Faculty Choice AccountingScholarship

First Mid-Illinois Bank Scholarship

Fisher National Bank Scholarship

Patricia K. Flessner Scholarship

Robert Ralph Ford Memorial Agriculture Scholarship

Robert Ralph Ford Memorial Art Scholarship

Juanita L. Gammon Graphic Design Scholarship
(Graphic Design)

German Scholarship

Theresa L. Golaszewski - Women In Business Scholarship

The Greater Champaign County Chapter of AMBUC's Respiratory Therapy/Occupational Therapy Scholarship
(Occupational Therapy or Respiratory Therapy)

Zelema Harris Endowed Scholarship

Jean and Lloyd Helper Nursing Scholarship
The Frank & Priscilla Hettler Scholarship

Fran Hill Memorial Scholarship
(Dental Hygiene)

Hites Family Endowment Scholarship

JoAnna Tenneh Diggs Hoff Memorial Scholarship

Home Builders Student Chapter Scholarship

Clive Hornstein Memorial Scholarship

Marilyn E. Huckaba Alpha Xi Delta Scholarship

Catherine and Leo Huff Memorial Scholarship

Illinois American Water Company Scholarship

Illinois Foundation Seed Inc. Scholarship

Floyd and Marian Ingersoll Ag Tech Scholarship

Albert Isaac, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Jack L. James Clifton Gunderson Excellence in Accounting Scholarship

David M. Jones Memorial Speech Contest Scholarship

Dr. David M. and Shirley A. Jones Student Art Award

Richard P. Karch Family Scholarship

Karen M. Keener Scholarship

Susan and Derek Kraybill Musical Theatre Award

Don Lake Art Scholarship

Norman Lambert Memorial Scholarship

Kenda Lawless Memorial Fund

Lykins Family Art Scholarship
(Fine Arts)

Lykins Family Nursing Scholarship

The Diana P. McDonald Fund
(English 101 or English 102)

McGrain-Huff Scholarship

Peter McLaughlin Memorial Scholarship
(Criminal Justice)

John Mathews Memorial Agriculture Scholarship
(Ag-Business Management)

Maurer Family Scholarship
(Health Professions)

David Maxwell Memorial Scholarship
(Adult Student 25+)

Bill and Anna Mettler Nursing Scholarship

Mike Mettler and Priscilla Atkins Scholarship for Horticulture

August C. Meyer, Sr. Scholarship

The Meyer Charitable Foundation Scholarship

Randall A. Millas Theatre Scholarship

David L. Miller Memorial Fund
(Illinois Worknet Center)

Sr. Julia Moriarty Nursing Scholarship

William Myers Hospitality Award

Thomas James and Lynnie May Rice Neal Scholarship
(Business Administration)

Donald M. Nelson Agricultural Scholarship

Commander Leonard H. Nettnin Memorial Scholarship

Richard D. Norris Student Government Scholarship
(Student Activities)

O'Dell Family Scholarship

Office Careers Scholarship
(Office Careers/African-American Women)

Parkland College Faculty and Staff Scholarship

Parkland College Theatre Production Award

Parkland College Part-Time Faculty Organization Scholarship

Parts Plus Automotive Supply Education Scholarship
(Automotive Technology)

Robert P. Pope Scholarship
(Central High School Senior)

Sandra W. Reifsteck Scholarship

Kristine Rotzoll Scholarship
(Child Education)

Jayne Ryoti Memorial Scholarship

The Rachel J. Schroeder and Vernie A. Schroeder Scholarship for Agriculture

The Rachel J. Schroeder and Vernie A. Schroeder Scholarship fo Nursing Students
(Health Care)

Jimm V. Scott Memorial Scholarship

Herbert Seto Scholarship

Seymour American Legion Post 1256 Scholarship

Ted Silver Scholarship

Dorothea Fredrickson Smith Award
(Returning Part-Time Student)
M.G. and Gladys Snyder Scholarship

Southwood-Van Es of AAUW Scholarship

Amy Kummerow Scholarship (AAUW)

Timothy Collins Stafford Scholarship

Star for Education Foundation, Inc. Scholarship
(Health Careers)

Joseph B. Summers - Henneman Engineering Technology Scholarship
(Engineering Science and Technologies)

Technology Scholarship

Charles Thomas Memorial Scholarship
(Human Health Careers)

Lauretta Turner Memorial Scholarship

Two + Two Scholarship

Underwood-Alger Art Scholarship
(Art and Design transfer programs)

Ernest Vassar Memorial Award

Vet Technology Anonymous Scholarship

Vitoux Family Agriculture Scholarship

Vitoux Family LAS Scholarship

Vitoux Family Music Scholarship

Judi Davis Weatherall Memorial Scholarship

Arthur H. Winakor Memorial Scholarship Award
(Business Administration)

Murray Wise Family Foundation, Inc. and Murray R. Wise Endowed Scholarship

Melissa Bailey Wolfram Memorial Scholarship
(Veterinary Technology Program)

Women in Computer Science and Information Technology Scholarship

Women's Scholarships

Gayle Wright and Owen LeGare Memorial Scholarship

William D. Yaxley Memorial Scholarship
(Business Administration Accounting)

© Parkland College
2400 West Bradley Ave | Champaign, IL 61821 | 217.351.2200 | 888.467.6065
The Mission of Parkland College is to engage the community in learning.