Home  :  Academics  :  Dean's List  

Dean's List

In honor of their outstanding scholastic achievement, the following students have been named to the Parkland College Dean's List for fall 2016. To make the list, students must earn a minimum grade point average of 3.5 on a 4.0 grade scale for the semester in which they are being honored. Students who earn less than 12 hours in that semester can make the Dean's List by achieving a 3.5 cumulative GPA for 12 or more hours in the academic year.
(Note: Students are listed by hometown, in Illinois localities unless otherwise noted.)    
Congratulations!
Allerton
Dakota E McClellan

Arcola
Kauryn E Karmazinas
Justin G Kuhns
Macie A Miller
Jose L Mora
Rigoberto Rojas Jr.
Kollin L Seaman

Arrowsmith
Elijah D Kaeb
Kara E Kaeb

Arthur
Adam M Beachy
John T Brewer
Jeremy M Plank
Avery K Schrock
Brooke J Tabb

Ashmore
Lisa A Harrison

Assumption
Ryan E Dooley

Athens
Kennan J Deane

Atwood
Hunter A Dyer
Zachary A Hingson
Andrew D Jamison

Ava
Hunter A Heine

Batavia
Benedict R Lynam

Beardstown
Jennifer A Stock

Bement
Victoriah G Bryan
Caressa F Dillow
Celeste A Walsh

Benton
Connor L Poffinbarger

Bloomington
Austin L Davis
Jaclyn Galligan
Avery N Hamm

Bolingbrook
Paul Crafton
Brandon A Nsiah-Ababio

Bondville
Stephanie M Brown

Breese
Alex D Diekmann

Broadlands
Cole V Lemmon
Darrell J Orndorff

Buckley
John J Wyckoff

Buffalo Grove
Tony K Chung
Daniel J Fabian

Camargo
Devon S Fredrick

Cambridge
Lucas J Hickenbottom

Carthage, Indiana
Bryce A Mix

Casey
Brigette A Belt

Catlin
Kari J. Free

Champaign
Bassel Abu Jabal
Alysa T Ackerman
Antonia M Adamek
Dakota S Adams
Ido Adar
Liliane Ipoua Epse Akono
Jamie J Alksnis
Thair J Al-Saqri
Brian A. Atkins
Arsen Avagyan
Aerielle B Banks
Karly R Beaumont
Lucas M Beesley
Olivia R Behning
Carly E. Bell
Sierra J Benson
Mitchell T Bentsen
Daniel R Bernard
Emma A Bishop
Nathan E Boggs
Austin C Boma
Kaitlyn M Borgsmiller
Jennifer L Boyd
Amelia K Brandt
Ayonna M Britt
Erin D Brown
Jasmine N Brown
Caitlin E. Bryan
Chloe L Buttry
Quoc Dung Cao
Dante W Caruso
Allan A Castellon-Perez
Merced P Celis
Andrew G Cerezo
Scott R. Chambers
Amos C Chan
Daniel O Childress
Kombundit Chitranuwatkul
Mark E Christensen
Ronald Ciganek
Paige E Clark
Tyler R. Clark
Jared D Cothron
Zane E Creek
Corey L Curtiss
Aubrey W Davis
Tyranny J Davis
Donald D Dayton
Eric De Guevara
Olivia V Dimangondayao
Maria S Dlott
Yoo Seong Do
Taylor E Doege
Lorie K Donovan
Nidia C Duenas
Aurelia M Dwyer
Victor Eaves
Austin C Echols
Isabel C Eng
Lorie Erhard
Tyler B Erhard
Hyunjung Eum
Zaki Fakhouri
Austin C Farthing
Sally J Fejes
Rosemary F Fisk
Brian M Ford
Nicholas L Foreman
Justin T. Franklin
Erin A. Gillis
Emily R Gorski
Julie M Griffith
Toya F. Groce
Henry Guan
Kimberly A Guikema
Nick W Guinto
Brandon N Hamilton
Devin M. Hard
Victoria E. Hardwick
James J Harrington
Ashlyn I Harris
Yizhang He
John-Hugh H Hedrick
Nicholas R Henson
Princess Anne T Hernandez
Brittney A Hessee
Kylie N Heuerman
Linh Hoang
Chang Gi Hong
Jing Huang
Morgan A Hummel
Dat T Huynh
Vaishnave P Iyengar
Chantelle C Jasper
Chul Hyu Jeong
David H Johnson
Jaime G Johnson
Sarah A. Johnson
Mason L Joop
Hansol Jung
Jae Sung Kang
Sujeong Kang
Bailee E Kaufman
Willie R. Kelly
Christian J Khachaturian
Dong Wook Kim
Hye Tae Kim
Jordan S. Koch
Mikhail A Kogan
Mary A Kreie
Arnold W Lack
Delaynie M Lancaster
Khuong Manh Le
Jae Wook Lee
Skye D. Lewis
Summer R Lewis
Leon Lewis-Nicol
Fuliang Li
Geyang Li
Emma R Lilley
Christopher J Lim
Charles H. Lin
Christine H Loucks
Prisca Lumbu Kigalu
Yuyang Luo
Nafissatou Maiga
Fateemah M Manasra
Hannah G Martinez
Agathe M Mbiye
Pitshou Mbo Kenkalite
Miles Mbo Masaka
Eliezer Mbo Mvuezolo
Camillia Mbo Ngubani
Miriana McCombe
Amber D. McCormick
Elijah S Medlyn
Justin R Meid
Elena G Menendez
Zachary D Miller
Andrew Minsker
Cydney S Mitchaner
Michael D Mitchell
Adele P Moanda
Conner M Morfey
Najma Motan
Armando Mualumene
Javier Murillo
John K Muwana
Yosra Nadhimi
Maya R Nelson
Samantha C Newman
Ly Thi My Nguyen
Michelle Nguyen
Trang H Nguyen
James M. North II
Samantha Odendaal
Desiree W Ojo
Brent A Olson
Patryk Ostrowski
Danielle T Outlaw
Jeremy F Paguio
Sara E Pankau
Soo Min Park
Rebecca Parkin
Rutu M Patel
Kodie D Pedigo
Binh T Phung
Douglas A Pinheiro
Brett E Poling
Elise R Pontious
Emily E Pratten
Ricardo Preciado
Tracy M Pristovnik
Farhana Rahman
Nadeen Z Rahman
Aidan S Reilly
Beth A Rempe
Madeline M Reynolds
Kristopher L Rhoads
Tyler D Roach
Tamia S Roberts
Christian A Rodriguez
Sandra L Rodriguez
Dominick Rosales
Jonathan Rosales
Alexander D Rudzinski
Amanda M Runyan
Sara E Ryniec
Claudia Andrea Salazar Coariti
Dalia C Santana
Benjamin A Scheier
Kevin M Schoening
Madison B Shaffer
Shunfan Shao
Hamid Sharif
Sanjeev Shastri
Evangeline Shih
Alexis R Shoemaker
Ethan D Sieg
Aaron W Simmons
Michael A Simon
Luke M Smith
Renata M Smith
Treyton C Smith
Erik A Sofranko
Melvin R Stevens III
Kelly L Stickney
David N Stier
Brooke D Storm
Ryan R. Strube
Andrea L Sullivan
Sarah E. Summers
Briana S Sykes
Shiling Sze Tho
Shiwei Sze Tho
Christopher J Tate
Marina R Taylor
Virtuous M Thomas
Marissa M. Thompson
Sini Kullaa Tilton
Sara E Topolosky
Roly Q Tran
Jake L Trubman
Prasakthi Venkatesan
Duyen Vu
Christopher S Wallace
Jonathan M Wallace
Delaney Q Walsh
Zhiyu Wang
Noah C. Ward
Danial Yoshiki Watanabe
Jessica L Welland
Brock West
Alexis S Westwater
Matthew M Wheeler
Kalynn N Wiese
Robert M Wilbur II
Brenna M Wilkins
Sandra J Williams
Dalton R Williamson
Timothy A Wilson
Michael B Wolf
Nolan J Woller
Michelle L Wright
Chia-Hsuan Wu
Baihan Yang
Mengjie Yang
Christopher K. Zelle
Shu Hua Zhang
Tian Zhao
Lisa M. Zyga

Charleston
Brooke M Tozer

Chatham
Jacob T Bavetta

Chatsworth
Charles C Larsen
Cody J Zeedyk
Kyle W Zeedyk

Chebanse
Eilish A Alexander

Chicago
Rodrigo Alvarez
Nicholas T Bartuce
Shihan Cheng
Hayden K Gallup
Brian T Park

Cissna Park
Marty A Bauer
Amanda R Eisenmann
Samantha L Hasselbring
Taylor A Hasselbring
Anthony L Kaeb
Amy J Knapp
Adrianna L Lober
Marti L Maul
Lyndsey J Neukomm
Dylan J Seidel

Clinton
Payton L Bieber
Molly N Hampton
Megan A Tool










 


 


 

 

 

 

Colorado Springs, Colorado
Emilee G Odendaal
 
Country Club Hills
Branden A Bassler

Crawfordsville, Indiana
Drake L Davis

Crescent City
Taylor M Lund

Dahlgren
Sean-Paul Trotter

Dalton City
Hunter A Smith
 
Danville
Ellen S Elghammer
Gurvinder S Rakalla
Jessica A Tuelp

De Land
Alyssa M Brewer
Heather R. Mank
Liberty M Wikoff

Decatur
Jeremy T Ball
Craig D Colson
Cassidy A Coventry
Kristofer A. Cummings
Whitney D. Gharst
Tavia R Hill
Gracie M Majeres

Des Plaines
Michael W Bailey

Dewey
Alyssa M Chapman
Connor A Schmidt

Earlville
Andrew Tordai III

East Moline
Matthew C Gray

Edwardsville
Joseph D Duncan

Effingham
Samantha M Brandenburger
Garrett J Hixenbaugh
Shelby J Nunamaker

Elliott
Ross D Brown

Ellsworth
Nathan W McKeon

Elmwood Park
Leonardo Bernal

Eureka
Wade R Gregoire

Fairbury
Bailey J Beyers
Caleb E Hartman
Jeremy K Schaffer
Anna L Stephens

Farmer City
Courtney D Bretz
West O. Foulks
Lauren F. Hunt
Riley B Malone
Sydni G Redding
Joshua M. Weedman
Justin A Zander
Molly A Zogg

Fisher
Nicholle M Bergunder
Lexi J Deer
Jake B Heiser
Brooke N Palmer
Nathan H Pflugmacher
Savanna J Pflugmacher
Ivey L Spenard
Conrad N Thomas

Fithian
Kyle A Weise

Forrest
Klint A Edelman
Laine D Honegger
Leigh A Honegger
Gail W Leman
Eliza M Roth
Nathan S Somers
Luke A Zimmerman

Forsyth
Katelyn E Clawson

Frankfort
Myron L Brick

Galesburg
Mark T Mangieri Jr.

Germantown Hills
Kaitlin S Keller

Gibson City
Sara A Edgar
Wiley P Hasty
Elizabeth K Kauffman
Hannah J Kollross
Taylor J Lange
Jillian L. Nagle
Devyn M Roesch
Nicholas C Schoonover
Brian N Swanson
Erin N Tabor

Gifford
Shawna M Gernentz
Jordan E. Horn
Alexander T O'Sullivan
Miranda L Sellers

Gilman
Jason R Finegan
Andrew C Fink
Dillon N Honn
Michael T Randall

Hindsboro
Teddy D. McGeehon

Hinsdale
Andrew T Jurack

Homer
Richard E Dawkins III
Victoria M Herb
Dana N Howell
Bobbi R. Moore
Taylor R Simpson
Haley A Watts
Tyler K Werts

Homer Glen
Zachary R Pych

Hoopeston
Katrina Landram

Horn Lake, Mississippi
Thomas H Jaynes

Hudson
Bailey N Smalley

Hull, England
Ellie McKenzie

Indianapolis, Indiana
Sarah N Simmons

Ivesdale
Olivia T Brady

Kankakee
Brooke M Weber

Lafayette, Indiana
Michelle F Warburton

Lake Forest
Benjamin P Kiernan

Lansing
Morgan S Foster

Le Roy
Terry R Bennett
Tyler W Cook
Kiley A Fannin
Taylor M Green
Bryce A Muir
Sarah J Nava
Jessica S Parham
Noah A Perry
Kelli D Morgan
Monica S Stengel
James E Welander

Lemont
John P Lulek

Liberty
Tyler J Walton

Lincoln
Leah M Anderson
Denise K Ismari
Megan P Jackson

Litchfield
Jacob R Greene

Loda
Kaitlyn M Camp
David G Lightly
Hannah S Meents
Bailee O Vanantwerp
Jacob W Venatta

Lombard
Reagan N Humphrey

Mahomet
Marisa N Anglin
Sarah M Aten
Kailey E Bell
Jacob L Berry
Kira J Bjerke
Christopher M Bletzinger
Lisa A Brantley
Valerie E Brooks
Alexis Butzin
Madeline C Cender
Kaitlyn N Coburn
Hunter J Crowley
Elise A. Delaporte
Joshua C Ekhoff
Hailey N Emmerd
Regan J Fred
Derek L Grant
Valerie L Green
Leah N Griffet
Sabrina B Heinold
Parker I Hess
Rebecca L Hethke
Nathan S Hites
Karen D Howard
Madisen E Kerans
Ashley J Lafond
Abbie L Lewis
Lane A Luksander
Joseph T Magyar
Cullen I Nash
Kaylee A Neef
Jillian R Painter
Jacob P Patton
Arthur J Ross
Raquelle D Schoolcraft
Alyssa L Standifer
Malcolm J Taylor
William K Taylor
Matt J Waughtel
Aubree A Whited
Ben C Williams

Mansfield
Jessica N Bartley
Andria N Brackenhoff
Calvin R Florey
Alison A Hall
Emily E Moxley
Whitney E Phillips
William M Potts
Korie L Reynolds
Zachary P Reynolds
Jordan C Ryan
Victoria S Varner

Marshall
Andrew T Hammond
Dalton A Parks

Mattoon
Vanessa P Claybaugh

Melvin
Annalyn C Beck

Milford
Jena L Rogers

Mode
Nicole R Nichols-Breer

Monticello
Lucinda M Bennette
Jason A Bilangino
Madison A Blackburn
Joshua S Boone
Dylan W Bright
Aubrey N Brown
Mary M. Brown
Bethany L Buchanan
Beverly E Buzan
Sophie A Catlin
Erin L Connelly
Emily A Defend
Alia J Frickensmith
Jayson D Gard
Austin G Hamblin
Kellie J. Hanselman
Chase T Hinton
Dylan R Kerr
Alexis C Lane
Jenna A Miller
Madison S Miller
Julie E Nisbet
Daniel J Nisly-Nagele
Shivani P Patel
Daniel J Peterson
Travis M. Pittman
Paul W. Saban
Shelle R Schumacher
Dulcenea K Scott

Morris
Tom W Cheshareck

Moweaqua
Taylor N Jordan

Mulberry Grove
Haley J Hinch

Nashville, Tennessee
Julia F Dueease

Neoga
Andrea N Fritcher

New Baden
Cameron M Haas

Newman
Ryan M Addis

Niles
Yuhong Xu

Nokomis
Caleb D Gross
Griffen R Sanders

Normal
Leila Anari
Taylor M Bryant
Robert P Defrees
Jason A Shahan

Ogden
Cody A Ayers
Amie J Bott
Hannah R Johnson
Ty W Poole
Emilee L Sorensen

Onarga
Elena M Sanchez

Oreana
Taylor L Fleming
Gillian D Jones

Ottawa
Jaclyn N Thompson

Park Ridge
Demetria M Varygiannes
 




 
Paxton
Brianna N Beebe
Deborah M Corey
Aaron J Cunningham
Emily E Garney
Amy L Hurckes
Hunter C Johnson
Peyton J McClure
Conrad R Powell
Nora C Snyder
John M. Thamm
Phyllis R Walters
Georganna J Wilson
Jonah C Wilson
Tanner J Wood
Trevor J Wood
 
Peotone
Joshua M Hoch

Peru
Margaret J Ferguson
Lauren A Spelich

Pesotum
Glory K LaPayne
Alyson C McDuffy
Mary Ashley E. Wenzel

Petersburg
Alexis G Hughes

Philo
Hannah G Anderson
Jeffrey D Deem
Jesse L Kiser
Christopher T Miller
Jennifer L Moody
Eva C Ping
Emma C Powell
Matthew C Traxler
Lindsay E Wells

Pinckneyville
Bruce A Bruno

Piper City
Coltyn L Beam

Plainfield
Paul T Myers

Plymouth
Tyler D Dixon

Pontiac
Katie A Kuska

Potomac
Paula S. Wojciechowski

Rankin
Stephanie R Fehr
Erica M Kaeb
Amanda E Temple
Tina M. Temple
Katelind N Warren

Rantoul
Briley C Ackerman
Ruben A Aguilar
Ashley N Barnes
Brian L. Benz
Jeffery S Bishop
Myles A Boatright
Cylie A Couch
Lauren C Croft
Amy Jo Graham
Tabitha L Hanson
Leslie R. Hunt
Allison G Kelley
Moses M Kelly
Jessica M Mickler
Paula L Miller
Ryan W Miller
Tanya K Miner
Michael A Oesterreich
Anna M Ramme
Mely S Render
Katherine A. Richardson
Tammy K Richardson
Breona L Rix
Lisa M. Rogers
Tyler J Rogers
Gary D. Rosenbeck II
Elisha I. Roy
Chase M Starkey
Kayla R. Steber
Jacob A Uden
Arben Veseli
Jamie L. Willis

Ridge Farm
Ashley L Swearingen

Roachdale, Indiana
Kayla A Lee

St. Joseph
Jared R Aden
Austin P Allen
Ryan M Allen
Jenna M. Anderson
Brandon M Burnett
Allison A Cramer
Mason A Edwards
Tyler S Harms
Kiersten M Hess
Chip D Holmes
Rylan J Housenga
Lauren D Kaiser
Danielle C Long
Molly J McElwee
Sierra R Nosler
Bethany K. Seefeldt
Mariya R Sturdyvin
Jordyn E Vallee
Nicholas R Walden

San Ramon, California
Sailesh Subashbabu

Saunemin
Kaley A Trost

Savoy
Shahad Alsayyad
Kendra L. Barbee
Katharine M Blancett
Makena L Brillhart
Tim M David
Anna N Hassett
Taylor L Henderson
Joshua L Hendrie
Nathan J Hoffman
Steven J Huber
Pamela A Hughes
Eric T Inskip
Jamil R Jamil
Shelbie L Kemnetz
Liesl Laduke
Carly R Langendorf
Jung Woo Lee
Elizabeth A. Moore
Sydney R Orr
Keshia B. Osmundson
Kelsae J Owens
Abigail E. Pulkrabek
Matthew D Schneier
Moriah N Spitler
Nedyalka M Sroka
Alexa H Stidham
Chad A Tennill
Christian X Vaneaton
Ashley N Woodruff

Schiller Park
Moises Diaz II

Seymour
Kaitlyn E Murphy
Steven K Sears Jr.

Sidney
Nicole L Dillman
Sarah L Galbreath
Elisabeth L Larson
Brishan J McCowan
Sara J Tate
Zachary N. Weaver
Haley R Welborn
Jasmine L White

South Elgin
Bryan Pizano

Southaven, Mississippi
Enrique Serrano Varela

Springfield
Anna E McHatton
Nicholas C Patton
Jake D Reid

Strawn
Matthew W Kemnetz
Gaige J Rinkenberger

Sullivan
Elissa D Stewart
Janie L Tippit

Thawville
Stefanie J Betourne
Bethany G Carter

Thomasboro
William Grant Hough
Lisa A Johnson
Kathryn Peterson
Clayton R Sage

Tolono
Michelle A. Blythe
Shelby R Charleston
Stacey L Coffman
Emily S Eisenmenger
Jenny N. Foley
Webb T Hancock
Noah L Hopkins
Lilian K Ott
Keegan M Payne
Jacob W. Smith
Lily H Stromberg
Veronica A Wagner
Troy L Washburn

Towanda
Xavier G Dotson

Tuscola
Taylor R Brandt
Kristin M Carter
Macie R Edwards
Ashley N Greger
Denise A. Groves
Sean Higgins
Christopher A King
Dylan T Kleiss
Dalani A Little
James W MacKu
Joseph J Malley III
Zach J McCallister
Samantha J Meinhold
Allison L Murawski
Anthony N. Ring
Ashley R Root
Elizabeth R Rund
William D Sanders
Traci L Sennesael
Michelle P Vancleave
Jerry R. Wilke
Glenda F Wold
Jennifer L Woodard

Urbana
Ahmad A Ahmad
Laila Al Bardan
Abdulwahab Alamri
Ashley N Alexander
Nacima Allache
Natalia Banisheva
Sedna D Bello Cordova
Zaina Benamer
Haley K Bieche
Shaofeng Bilyk
Justin Bladecki
Alexander R Brozak
Jenshin Chen
Michael C Chen
Dongil Chung
Curtis J Cook
Maria A Cuahuey
Michael H Dalton
Alleta Danner
Quynh Anh Dao
Landry L Decker
Daniel E Driscoll
Latianna M Dumas
Yewen Fan
Nathaniel T Fazio
Matthew E Feinberg
Peter A Floess
Francisco A Gamino
Greg J Gancarz
Levi M Gatewood
Margaret C. Gentry
Stephen L. Gioja
Emma C Gray
Asa T Greathouse
Apoorva Gupta
Blaine R Haines
Theresa M Heater
Karen G Hernandez
Tyler R Herrell
Aaron Hoyle-Katz
Lashanda L Johnson
Kiel King
Jessica L Kittle
Kadie H Kolberg
Devon A Kruse-Wu
Hanna J Lafond-Hyman
Jin Kyoung Lee
Yi-Ting Lin
Shuncheng Liu
James P McQueen
Thomas Mendoza
Jennifer L Morris
Destiny G Norris
Elie A Nyembo
Emily J Oldham
Jing Pan
Jonathan J Park
Kimberly A. Payan
Emily E Pittman
Megan E Porter
Alexander M Prather
Baylee M Prestin
Salaam S Qatanani
Solaiman M Rashid
Cameron E Rexroad
Rachel M Ryan
Kyungmo Ryu
Timothy R. Sands
Roxanne Sawhill
Kassandra K Schieber
Nishqa Sharma
Skyler A Sieving
Vitor Hugo Silva Dos Santos
Sierra K Smith
Diana Stronovych
Emily A Suits
Ho Sze
Corinne U. Tiabu
Thomas J Valentin
Fei Wang
Ge Wang
Iesha S. Washington
Valerie A Wasinski
Daniel White
Daniel Wiggs
Cornosha Williams
Kevin D Wilson
Sarah Wolgemuth
Corbin L Wolken
Qinfeng Zhong

Villa Grove
Maranda M Benefield
Katie S Bloom
Katie N Douglas
Merlin-Maximilian Eck
Karisa L Fonner
Valerie J Fuller
Robert G Gunter
Danielle G. Ocheltree
Brandi J. Soard
Laura L Wilson

Waterloo
Emily R Morgan

Watseka
Taylor J Bauer

Weldon
Michael F Scotello

Westville
Alexis R Suttle

White Heath
Jennifer M Colbert
Megan N Magsamen
Benjamin J Menacher

Whitehouse, Ohio
Michaela A Ward

Witt
Douglas L Keiser

Woodridge
Tyler O McCulloch
Nicholas A Wisz
 

© Parkland College
2400 West Bradley Ave | Champaign, IL 61821 | 217.351.2200 | 888.467.6065
The Mission of Parkland College is to engage the community in learning.